Listed at
$118,900
$131/sqft

Condo 0459 Westbrooke-West Condo

921 11th Avenue S #5, Hopkins, MN, 55343
2  Bedrooms1  Bathroom905  Square Feet
Days on market97
Year built1969
ParkingAssigned
HOA / month$421
TypeResidential
Est. $567buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Stop paying rent and step into effortless homeownership. This move-in-ready, 2nd floor unit features fresh paint and carpets, quiet, energy-efficient appliances, and ceiling-height kitchen cabinetry to maximize storage. With major plumbing and electrical systems fully modernized, you get low-maintenance living with zero weekend renovation projects. Unload groceries in seconds from your premier front row parking space, and enjoy being just blocks from downtown Hopkins which includes: Highly rated restaurants, pubs, breweries, fast food, grocery stores, gas stations, and all other living amenities you can think of. Shady Oak Beach is a short drive away with a swimming area, beach volleyball, playground, and lake toy rentals. Valley Park is within walking distance and gives great access to a hockey rink, basketball court, playground, sand volleyball, archery range, and community garden. Here, you get it all. Upgrade or simplify your lifestyle and schedule a tour today.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
Year built1969
LevelsOne
Living area905 sqft
Above-grade finished905 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0 acres (Common)
Days on market97
ListedJul 9, 2026
MLS #NST7094737
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionCondo 0459 Westbrooke-West Condo
Parcel #2511722340322

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Bath breakdown
1 full
Heating
Baseboard
Cooling
Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator

Property

Levels / stories
One
Parking features
Assigned
Exterior features
Shakes, Stucco
Pool
Outdoor
Lot dimensions
Common
Lot features
Public Transit (w/in 6 blks)

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
Foundation
Slab · 3,870 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Flat
Year built
1969

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Electric, Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Condo 0459 Westbrooke-West Condo
HOA
$421/month
HOA name
Sharper Management Resale Department
HOA phone
9522244777
HOA includes
Building Exterior, Heating, Lawn Care, Other, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal
HOA amenities
Laundry

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$1,381 (2026)
Tax with assessments
2205
Listed
Jul 9, 2026
Days on market
97 · 63 cumulative
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms1
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementNone
HeatingBaseboard
CoolingWall Unit(s)
LaundryCommon Area
AppliancesDishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
DiningKitchen/Dining Room
AmenitiesBalcony, Cable, Ceiling Fan(s), Tile Floors
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorShakes, Stucco
RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Flat
FoundationSlab
Foundation area3,870 sqft
Lot featuresPublic Transit (w/in 6 blks)
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Multi-Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelElectric, Natural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAssigned
Garage spaces0

Financial details

Annual taxes$1,381
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments2205
Assessment pendingYes
HOA fee$421
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District270 - Hopkins
District number270
District phone9529884000
High schoolHopkins
SODL flat fee brokerage
$567Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $567

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,201/mo
Principal & interest$625
Property taxes$115
Home insurance (est.)$40
HOA fees$421
%
$23,780
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

921 11th Avenue S #5, Hopkins, MN, 55343

Listing information

MLS #NST7094737
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 14, 2026, 4:09 PM
Originally listedJul 9, 2026, 2:28 PM
Listing officeLakes Sotheby's International Realty
Co-listing officeLakes Sotheby's International

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.