Listed at
$246,000
$171/sqft

Wood Russell & Gilmans Add

905 4th Avenue N, Sauk Rapids, MN, 56379
3  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,437  Square Feet0.161  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1988
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $4,380buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

INCREDIBLE BUYER INCENTIVES: $3,000 MORTGAGE CONCESSION. Opendoor Home Loans will contribute up to $3,000 towards a permanent interest rate buy-down if you finance with Opendoor Home Loans LLC. A vaulted kitchen and a split-level layout highlight this three-bedroom, two-bath Sauk Rapids home. White cabinetry, light laminate countertops, a mosaic backsplash and wood-look flooring define the kitchen, with a gas range, dishwasher and refrigerator. A built-in desk extends the counter space beneath a wide window. The raised living room features sliding glass doors to rear steps leading to the backyard. The primary bedroom includes a ceiling fan and walk-in closet, with a second bedroom and full bathroom on the same level. The finished lower level provides another bedroom, additional tiled rooms and a bathroom with a jetted tub. A laundry room with cabinet storage and a two-car attached garage complete the layout. Local recreation includes paved riverfront trails connecting Sauk Rapids park

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1988
LevelsThree Level Split
Living area1,437 sqft
Above-grade finished920 sqft
Below-grade finished517 sqft
Lot size0.161 acres (50x140)
Days on market0
ListedOct 19, 2026
MLS #NST7161851
CountyBenton
SubdivisionWood Russell & Gilmans Add
Parcel #190104801

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
2 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
Finished · 517 sqft finished

Property

Levels / stories
Three Level Split
Garage
2 spaces · 380 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
0.161 acres
Lot dimensions
50x140

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Other · 816 sqft
Year built
1988

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Wood Russell & Gilmans Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
47 - Sauk Rapids-Rice
High school district
Sauk Rapids-Rice

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,213 (2026)
Tax with assessments
3728
Listed
Oct 19, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFinished
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
FoundationOther
Foundation area816 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size380 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,213
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments3728
Assessment pendingUnknown
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District47 - Sauk Rapids-Rice
District number47
District phone3202534703
High schoolSauk Rapids-Rice
SODL flat fee brokerage
$4,380Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $4,380

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,643/mo
Principal & interest$1,293
Property taxes$268
Home insurance (est.)$82
%
$49,200
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

905 4th Avenue N, Sauk Rapids, MN, 56379

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7161851
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 19, 2026, 11:09 AM
Originally listedOct 19, 2026, 4:56 AM
Listing officeOpendoor Brokerage, LLC
Co-listing officeOpendoor Brokerage, LLC

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.