Sold / Closed
$335,000

Sold price · Closed May 8, 2026

$192/sqft

WERMERSKIRCHEN ADDN

902 7th Avenue E, Shakopee, MN, 55379
3  Bedrooms1  Bathroom1,742  Square Feet0.2  Acres
Days on market13
Year built1960
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $7,050buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom rambler in the heart of Shakopee, offering classic charm, thoughtful updates, and room to grow. Beautiful original hardwood floors run throughout the main level, adding warmth and character to the home. The main floor features three bedrooms, with the third currently configured as a dual home office and walk-in closet, offering flexibility to suit your needs. The updated main-level bathroom is a standout, featuring a tiled shower and floors along with a large dual vanity, creating a stylish and functional space. The updated kitchen includes refaced cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a gas range, making it a great space for everyday cooking and entertaining. The nicely finished lower level provides additional living space and excellent future potential. There is room to add a 4th and 5th bedroom if egress windows are added, along with a second bathroom, making it ideal for growing households or added value. Step outside to enjoy the beautiful deck overlooking a fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or letting pets and kids play. The property also features a 22’+ deep by nearly 22’ wide detached two-stall garage and a concrete driveway, providing ample parking and storage. Major updates include a newer roof and windows, offering peace of mind for the next owner. Located in a central Shakopee location close to downtown, parks, shopping, restaurants, and major commuting routes, this move-in-ready home also offers the possibility of a quick closing. Situated in a highly desirable area near parks, schools, SandVenture Aquatic Park, Valleyfair, Canterbury Park, and Mystic Lake Casino, you’ll love the convenience to shopping, dining, sports facilities, walking paths, and bike trails nearby. Commuters will appreciate quick access to Highway 169 or 101, while recreation lovers can enjoy nearby Lake O’Dowd and the exciting new 19,000-seat outdoor amphitheater coming in 2026.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1960
LevelsOne
Living area1,742 sqft
Above-grade finished1,080 sqft
Below-grade finished662 sqft
Lot size0.2 acres (61x144)
Days on market13
ListedMar 11, 2026
MLS #NST7035073
CountyScott
SubdivisionWERMERSKIRCHEN ADDN
Parcel #270080700

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Bath breakdown
1 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 23x22 · 492 sqft
Parking features
Detached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
Patio & porch
Deck
Exterior features
Shakes
Pool
None

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 1,050 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
1960

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
WERMERSKIRCHEN ADDN
HOA
No HOA
School district
720 - Shakopee
High school district
Shakopee

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$2,770 (2026)
Listed
Mar 11, 2026
Days on market
13
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms1
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Finished, Full
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryLower Level, Laundry Room
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
DiningSeparate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesDeck, Hardwood Floors, Main Floor Primary Bedroom
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level, Main Floor Primary, Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior & lot

ExteriorShakes
RoofAsphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,050 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
Lot featuresCorner Lot
Road frontageCity Street
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
Garage spaces2
Garage size492 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$2,770
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments2770
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District720 - Shakopee
District number720
District phone9524965006
High schoolShakopee
SODL flat fee brokerage
$7,050Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $7,050

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,103/mo
Principal & interest$1,761
Property taxes$231
Home insurance (est.)$112
%
$67,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

902 7th Avenue E, Shakopee, MN, 55379

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7035073
StatusClosed
Last updatedMay 11, 2026, 5:57 PM
Originally listedMar 13, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeRE/MAX Advantage Plus

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.