Listed at
$519,900
$216/sqft

Deer Run Fourteenth Add

8960 Deer Run Court, Victoria, MN, 55386
3  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms2,402  Square Feet0.08  Acres
Days on market0
Year built2002
Garage spaces2
HOA / month$503
TypeResidential
Est. $12,597buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Rare Deer Run Golf Course opportunity! Premier townhome on the 12th Fairway, arguably the best location in the neighborhood, being at the end of the quiet cul-de-sac with no neighbor, so the golf course is behind and alongside you – the lush green views and privacy are incredible! Vaulted ceilings and amazing natural light with the backyard being south-facing and the side being east-facing, the interior is drenched with sunlight! Open concept with a large footprint offering main level living, and a finished lower level. Three bedrooms PLUS an office AND a sunroom! Main level primary suite and laundry. NEW: kitchen & laundry appliances, flooring, paint, light fixtures, vanities, toilets, mirrors, window treatments, water softener, air exchanger, sump pump with battery backup, radon mitigation system, storm door, and more! Primary bathroom has new quartz counter, sink, and faucet too! Other updates include: garage door (2022), roof (2021), furnace & air conditioner & water heater (2020), and deck (2015). Appreciate having two dining spaces, maple hardwood floors & cabinets, solid wood paneled doors, tile backsplash, recessed lighting, multiple walk-in closets, gas fireplace, humidifier, lots of storage, vinyl windows, brick front, maintenance-free siding & deck, and gutters. One of the unfinished spaces is plumbed in for a sauna. Extra deep garage being 29x21, designed for space to park a golf cart. Updated and pridefully cared for, in exceptional condition. Only available due to relocation. Sought after and in demand location near everyday conveniences. Easy and carefree living, on a top-rated golf course! Jump at this opportunity and schedule your tour today!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(TH) Side x Side
Year built2002
LevelsOne
Living area2,402 sqft
Above-grade finished1,372 sqft
Below-grade finished1,030 sqft
Lot size0.08 acres (84x43x84x43)
Days on market0
ListedOct 9, 2026
MLS #NST7157498
CountyCarver
SubdivisionDeer Run Fourteenth Add
Parcel #652060160

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4 / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Humidifier, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 696 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Storage
Patio & porch
Composite Decking, Deck
Exterior features
Stone, Vinyl
Lot size
0.08 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(TH) Side x Side
Foundation
Poured Concrete · 1,372 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt, Pitched
Year built
2002

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Deer Run Fourteenth Add
HOA
$503/month
HOA name
New Concepts
HOA phone
9529222500
HOA includes
Building Exterior, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Snow Removal
School district
112 - Eastern Carver County Schools

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,452 (2025)
Listed
Oct 9, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementEgress Window(s), Finished, Full, Storage Space, Sump Pump
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryLaundry Room, Main Level, In Unit, Washer Hookup
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Humidifier, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningBreakfast Area, Eat In Kitchen, Informal Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Deck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, Paneled Doors, Panoramic View, Security System, In-Ground Sprinkler, Sun Room, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresAll Living Facilities on One Level, Main Floor Primary, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Laundry, Primary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Vinyl
RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Asphalt, Pitched
FoundationPoured Concrete
Foundation area1,372 sqft
Patio/porchComposite Decking, Deck
Lot featuresCorner Lot, On Golf Course
Road frontageCul De Sac, No Outlet/Dead End
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Storage
Garage spaces2
Garage size696 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,452
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments4452
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$503
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District112 - Eastern Carver County Schools
District number112
District phone9525566100
High schoolEastern Carver County Schools
SODL flat fee brokerage
$12,597Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $12,597

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,780/mo
Principal & interest$2,732
Property taxes$371
Home insurance (est.)$173
HOA fees$503
%
$103,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

8960 Deer Run Court, Victoria, MN, 55386

Listing information

MLS #NST7157498
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 16, 2026, 10:49 AM
Originally listedOct 16, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeKeller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka
Co-listing officeKeller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.