Sold / Closed
$270,000

Sold price · Closed Jun 15, 2026

$188/sqft

Cic 1071 Condos Of Shenandoh

858 Gannon Drive, Shakopee, MN, 55379
2  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,434  Square Feet0.02  Acres
Days on market46
Year built2001
Garage spaces2
HOA / month$280
TypeResidential
Est. $5,097buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Two miles out, the Mystic Lake Amphitheater opens its first concert series this June. The Social District is walkable — coffee in the morning, taprooms at night, restaurants in between. Canterbury Park's free fireworks light up the sky a short walk away, and you get the full show without the crowd noise after. Valleyfair is down the road. Trails and bike paths thread through the area for the weekends in between. Grocery and shopping are close enough to be an errand, not a trip. Shakopee didn't stumble into being a social hub — it was built to be one, and the investment shows. Come Monday, Hwy 169 and 101 connect you to Eden Prairie, Bloomington, and downtown Minneapolis in under 30 minutes. Then you come home to a street that's actually quiet. This is an end unit — more natural light, only one shared wall, and a patio that actually feels like yours. The family room opens up with vaulted ceilings and a gas fireplace that earns its keep from October through April. The loft is real flex space — home office, gym, guest setup, whatever you need it to be right now. The primary suite runs walk-through closet straight into the bathroom. The second bedroom has its own walk-in. Two-car garage and a new washer and dryer that stay with the home. Pets are welcome. HOA allows rentals. Buy it to live in, grow into it, rent it later — the flexibility is built in from day one.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(TH) Side x Side
Year built2001
LevelsTwo
Living area1,434 sqft
Above-grade finished1,434 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.02 acres (34x34)
Days on market46
ListedApr 10, 2026
MLS #NST7053363
CountyScott
SubdivisionCic 1071 Condos Of Shenandoh
Parcel #272720960

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 3/4 / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
2 spaces · 420 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Guest Parking
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
0.02 acres
Lot dimensions
34x34

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(TH) Side x Side
Foundation
Slab · 952 sqft
Year built
2001

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Electric, Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Cic 1071 Condos Of Shenandoh
HOA
$280/month
HOA name
Multiventure Properties
HOA phone
9529209388
HOA includes
Building Exterior, Gas, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
School district
720 - Shakopee

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$2,650 (2026)
Listed
Apr 10, 2026
Days on market
46
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths0
3/4 baths1
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementNone
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryIn Unit
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
AmenitiesPrimary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Patio, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
FoundationSlab
Foundation area952 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelElectric, Natural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Guest Parking
Garage spaces2
Garage size420 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$2,650
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments2650
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$280
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District720 - Shakopee
District number720
District phone9524965006
High schoolShakopee
SODL flat fee brokerage
$5,097Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $5,097

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,009/mo
Principal & interest$1,418
Property taxes$221
Home insurance (est.)$90
HOA fees$280
%
$53,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

858 Gannon Drive, Shakopee, MN, 55379

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7053363
StatusClosed
Last updatedJun 15, 2026, 7:25 PM
Originally listedApr 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeKeller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.