Pending
$379,900
$176/sqft

Bourdeauxs Spring Brook Add

8104 Fairmont Circle NE, Fridley, MN, 55432
4  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms2,161  Square Feet0.21  Acres
Days on market44
Year built1973
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $8,397buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Don’t miss this single-owner, exceptionally well-maintained home in a desirable Fridley neighborhood! Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car attached large garage, this home offers comfort, convenience, and pride of ownership throughout. Enjoy a bright, open layout, updated kitchen and baths, and numerous recent improvements that make this home truly move-in ready. The lower level provides great additional living space, perfect for a family room, office, or guest area. The backyard boasts a large deck with a gas line ready for the cookouts and good times! Located near top-rated schools, parks, and shopping, and with easy access to major highways and public transit, commuting is simple and stress-free. This home has it all – location, updates, and care you can see in every detail.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family Residence
Year built1973
LevelsSplit Entry (Bi-Level)
Living area2,161 sqft
Above-grade finished1,380 sqft
Below-grade finished781 sqft
Lot size0.21 acres (96x96)
Days on market44
ListedOct 23, 2025
MLS #NST6806872
CountyAnoka
SubdivisionBourdeauxs Spring Brook Add
Parcel #033024240024

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
Split Entry (Bi-Level)
Garage
2 spaces · 680 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage
Patio & porch
Deck, Patio
Pool
None
Fencing
Chain Link, Privacy

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family Residence
Construction materials
Block, Concrete, Frame
Foundation
1,270 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
Year built
1973

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Bourdeauxs Spring Brook Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
Anoka-Hennepin

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,591 (2025)
Listed
Oct 23, 2025
Days on market
44
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Egress Window(s), Finished
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryIn Basement, Gas Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningInformal Dining Room, Living/Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Deck, French Doors, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Center Island, Natural Woodwork, Patio, Skylight, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresPrimary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
Foundation area1,270 sqft
Patio/porchDeck, Patio
Road frontageCity Street
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size680 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,591
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments3591
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District number663
District phone7635061000
High schoolAnoka-Hennepin
SODL flat fee brokerage
$8,397Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $8,397

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,422/mo
Principal & interest$1,997
Property taxes$299
Home insurance (est.)$127
%
$75,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

8104 Fairmont Circle NE, Fridley, MN, 55432

Listing information

MLS #NST6806872
StatusPending
Last updatedDec 12, 2025, 7:38 PM
Originally listedOct 25, 2025, 12:00 AM
Listing officeColdwell Banker Realty

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.