Pending
$374,900
$145/sqft

Parkland East

8047 Dupont Court N, Brooklyn Park, MN, 55444
4  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms2,580  Square Feet0.39  Acres
Days on market7
Year built1984
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $8,247buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome to this inviting 4 level split with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths tucked in a quiet cul de sac with huge backyard. Quiet neighborhood right off of highway and near tons of shops and restaurants. House features open floor plan with vaulted ceiling and fireplace for warmth and comfort.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family Residence
Year built1984
LevelsFour or More Level Split
Living area2,580 sqft
Above-grade finished1,990 sqft
Below-grade finished590 sqft
Lot size0.39 acres (60x215x181x128)
Days on market7
ListedJan 9, 2026
MLS #NST7007128
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionParkland East
Parcel #2411921320055

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator

Property

Levels / stories
Four or More Level Split
Garage
2 spaces · 400 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage
Patio & porch
Deck
Other structures
Storage Shed
Lot size
0.39 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family Residence
Foundation
1,990 sqft
Year built
1984

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Parkland East
HOA
No HOA
School district
Anoka-Hennepin

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,007 (2025)
Listed
Jan 9, 2026
Days on market
7
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFinished, Full
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

Foundation area1,990 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size400 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,007
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments4007
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District number663
District phone7635061000
High schoolAnoka-Hennepin
SODL flat fee brokerage
$8,247Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $8,247

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,429/mo
Principal & interest$1,970
Property taxes$334
Home insurance (est.)$125
%
$74,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

8047 Dupont Court N, Brooklyn Park, MN, 55444

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7007128
StatusPending
Last updatedJan 17, 2026, 2:10 AM
Originally listedJan 9, 2026, 5:28 PM
Listing officeNational Realty Guild

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.