Sold / Closed
$250,000

Sold price · Closed Jul 7, 2026

$210/sqft

Cic 142 Cove Miss W

6968 139th Avenue NW, Anoka, MN, 55303
2  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,190  Square Feet0.02  Acres
Days on market44
Year built2003
Garage spaces2
HOA / month$303
TypeResidential
Est. $4,500buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Beautiful and spacious end unit town home that is currently being completely re done with all new floors and paint. Enjoy the care free living in this 2 story home while the association maintains the out side of the property with professional management , snow removal and lawn care. The property boast a large attached garage that leads right into a cozy kitchen space. You will love the south facing sliding glass doors that lead you to your own private patio perfect for grilling and entertaining. The large living room with all new carpet will be perfect for your own creative design. Upstairs you will find a loft area that can flex for your home office, gym or additional storage area. Your laundry area is hiding from sight when not need in the upstairs hallway making efficient use of the space. The end of the hallway boast a large master bedroom with attached bathroom and oversize closet. Please schedule a showing today to make this house your home!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(TH) Side x Side
Year built2003
LevelsTwo
Living area1,190 sqft
Above-grade finished1,190 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.02 acres (30 x 30)
Days on market44
ListedApr 4, 2026
MLS #NST7049108
CountyAnoka
SubdivisionCic 142 Cove Miss W
Parcel #343225240085

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
2 spaces · 576 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage
Exterior features
Vinyl
Fencing
None
Lot size
0.02 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(TH) Side x Side
Construction materials
Block, Frame
Foundation
Block · 530 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
2003

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Cic 142 Cove Miss W
HOA
$303/month
HOA name
HOA Family LLC
HOA phone
6126142900
HOA includes
Building Exterior, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
School district
11 - Anoka-Hennepin

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$1,906 (2025)
Listed
Apr 4, 2026
Days on market
44
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementNone
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryIn Unit
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
DiningEat In Kitchen
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Patio, In-Ground Sprinkler, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofAsphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area530 sqft
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityAssociation Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size576 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$1,906
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments1906
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$303
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District11 - Anoka-Hennepin
District number11
District phone7635061000
High schoolAnoka-Hennepin
SODL flat fee brokerage
$4,500Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $4,500

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,859/mo
Principal & interest$1,314
Property taxes$159
Home insurance (est.)$83
HOA fees$303
%
$50,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

6968 139th Avenue NW, Anoka, MN, 55303

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7049108
StatusClosed
Last updatedAug 27, 2026, 11:55 AM
Originally listedApr 24, 2026, 2:39 PM
Listing officeRobert Erickson Real Estate

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.