Sold / Closed
$452,000

Sold price · Closed Sep 30, 2026

$168/sqft

Summers Landing

6935 91st Cove S, Cottage Grove, MN, 55016
4  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms2,704  Square Feet0.21  Acres
Days on market45
Year built2019
Garage spaces2
HOA / month$175
TypeResidential
Est. $10,620buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Exceptional two-level Villa built by Capstone Homes offering generous square footage, true one-level living, and over 600 finished sq ft upstairs! The main level features three spacious bedrooms, laundry, an open layout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a living room with gas fireplace, and a sunroom with patio access. The upper level adds a huge loft/family room, bedroom, and bath ideal for guests, an office, hobbies, or larger families needing the additional space. Spacious primary suite, low HOA fees, lawn and snow care, plus a 9'x10' garage tandem spacing to allow this garage to function as a 3 stall for smaller vehicles. A fantastic value for the amenities and total square footage. Do not miss out on this Move-in ready home!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built2019
LevelsTwo
Living area2,704 sqft
Above-grade finished2,704 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.21 acres (44x138x83x141)
Days on market45
ListedAug 1, 2026
MLS #NST7114310
CountyWashington
SubdivisionSummers Landing
Parcel #1902721110163

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4 / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
2 spaces · 561 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
0.21 acres
Lot dimensions
44x138x83x141

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Slab · 2,051 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
Year built
2019

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Summers Landing
HOA
$175/month
HOA name
Property Care
HOA phone
6515549949
HOA includes
Lawn Care, Other, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
School district
833 - South Washington County

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,889 (2026)
Listed
Aug 1, 2026
Days on market
45 · 257 cumulative
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementNone
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryLaundry Room, Main Level
AppliancesAir-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
DiningInformal Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), French Doors, Kitchen Center Island, Patio, In-Ground Sprinkler, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Laundry, Primary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
FoundationSlab
Foundation area2,051 sqft
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Light
Road frontageCity Street, Cul De Sac, Curbs, Paved Streets, Street Lights, Storm Sewer
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Garage spaces2
Garage size561 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,889
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments4889
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$175
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District833 - South Washington County
District number833
District phone6514256300
High schoolSouth Washington County
SODL flat fee brokerage
$10,620Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $10,620

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,120/mo
Principal & interest$2,386
Property taxes$407
Home insurance (est.)$151
HOA fees$175
%
$90,800
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

6935 91st Cove S, Cottage Grove, MN, 55016

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7114310
StatusClosed
Last updatedOct 1, 2026, 1:18 PM
Originally listedAug 1, 2026, 3:24 PM
Listing officeRE/MAX Results

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.