Sold / Closed
$810,000

Sold price · Closed Jul 14, 2026

$198/sqft

Muddy Paws

6848 Lanewood Lane N, Maple Grove, MN, 55311
4  Bedrooms4  Bathrooms4,033  Square Feet0.37  Acres
Days on market7
Year built2013
Garage spaces3
TypeResidential
Est. $20,997buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Absolutely stunning property backing Fish Lake Park Reserve and Three Rivers Preserve. Former model home with spectacular updates throughout, including a fully remodeled primary suite, remodeled kitchen, new flooring, new stone fireplace and so much more. If you love privacy and convenience this is the perfect spot. Oversized and heated 3 car garage, spacious and open design with oversized eat in kitchen, well designed main level family room with office suite off the main level, unique walkout off main level to private and fenced outdoor play area or dog park, private backyard with hot tub area and fire pit. Spacious upper level bedrooms with large upper level laundry. Walkout lower level with an additional bedroom, wet bar area, plus an exercise room. Professionally installed ceiling sound system, built in closet systems throughout and so many more upgrades you dont often find. Dont miss out on this one of a kind property!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built2013
LevelsTwo
Living area4,033 sqft
Above-grade finished2,745 sqft
Below-grade finished1,288 sqft
Lot size0.37 acres (0)
Days on market7
ListedJun 1, 2026
MLS #NST7081493
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionMuddy Paws
Parcel #3311922120022

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Bath breakdown
3 full / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Water Filtration System, Water Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
3 spaces · 780 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Exterior features
Cement Board
Fencing
Full, Wood
Lot size
0.37 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Concrete
Foundation
Poured Concrete · 1,328 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
2013

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Electric, Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Muddy Paws
HOA
No HOA
School district
279 - Osseo
High school district
Osseo

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$10,374.62 (2026)
Listed
Jun 1, 2026
Days on market
7
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms4
Full baths3
3/4 baths0
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementWalkout
HeatingForced Air, Fireplace(s)
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces2
LaundryUpper Level, Washer Hookup
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Water Filtration System, Water Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningEat In Kitchen, Informal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Deck, Ethernet Wired, Exercise Room, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Natural Woodwork, Paneled Doors, Porch, Security System, In-Ground Sprinkler, Tile Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level

Exterior & lot

ExteriorCement Board
RoofAsphalt
FoundationPoured Concrete
Foundation area1,328 sqft
Lot featuresPublic Transit (w/in 6 blks), Tree Coverage - Medium
Road frontageCity Street, Cul De Sac, Paved Streets
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelElectric, Natural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Garage spaces3
Garage size780 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$10,374.62
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments10374.62
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District279 - Osseo
District number279
District phone7633917000
High schoolOsseo
SODL flat fee brokerage
$20,997Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $20,997

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$5,335/mo
Principal & interest$4,204
Property taxes$865
Home insurance (est.)$267
%
$159,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

6848 Lanewood Lane N, Maple Grove, MN, 55311

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7081493
StatusClosed
Last updatedJul 20, 2026, 2:28 PM
Originally listedJun 4, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeRE/MAX Results
Co-listing officeRE/MAX Results

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.