Sold / Closed
$295,000

Sold price · Closed Oct 24, 2025

$187/sqft

Wind Wood 02

6637 Falstaff Road, Woodbury, MN, 55125
2  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,600  Square Feet0.457  Acres
Days on market22
Year built1984
Garage spaces2
HOA / month$220
TypeResidential
Est. $5,997buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Fantastic well-located townhouse in Woodbury, this 1,600 Square foot residence is situated on a vast 55' x 339' lot, much of which is heavily wooded. The ultimate in privacy, its location provides a unique feel of single-family living. The residence is carefully maintained and updated. The main level features two bedrooms, a walk-through full bath, a updated kitchen with upgraded stone countertops, a dining area, and a living room. The large primary bedroom has a vanity and a spacious closet. A sliding door leads from the dining area to the 10' x 20' deck overlooking the woods beyond. The ground level features a large family room, 3/4 bath, laundry room, and walkout to 20' x 10' concrete patio looking over the wooded 0.45 acre lot. The oversized, double garage features resurfaced garage floor, extensive shelving, a butcher-block workbench over storage cabinets, a small refrigerator, and a custom-made cedar closet. Exterior Features: Seamless steel siding (28 gauge), Newer entrance door, Newer Bedroom Windows, New Roof shingles, Concrete 10 x 20 patio, Deck 10 x 20, Newer asphalt driveway, New retaining wall with plantings. Interior Features: Freshly painted walls, Newer high quality carpeting throughout, Newer vinyl flooring, New 2023 Bryant high-efficiency furnace, New 2023 Bryant central air conditioning, New 2023 Aprilaire air cleaner, New 2023 Aprilaire humidifier, New 2023 Bradford White Water heater, New 2023 North Star water conditioning system, Newer kitchen appliances, New 2023 Whirlpool clothes washer and dryer, Newer garage door opener, Newer insulated garage door, Newer upgraded Stone Countertops in kitchen. Carpet was just Professionally cleaned by Service Master and deck floor was just stained.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(TH) Quad/4 Corners
Year built1984
LevelsSplit Entry (Bi-Level)
Living area1,600 sqft
Above-grade finished1,118 sqft
Below-grade finished482 sqft
Lot size0.457 acres (55x385x72x339)
Days on market22
ListedAug 12, 2025
MLS #NST6771028
CountyWashington
SubdivisionWind Wood 02
Parcel #1902821420033

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electronic Air Filter, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
Split Entry (Bi-Level)
Garage
2 spaces
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Tuckunder Garage
Exterior features
Stone, Steel Siding
Lot size
0.457 acres
Lot dimensions
55x385x72x339

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(TH) Quad/4 Corners
Foundation
Other · 1,118 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less
Year built
1984

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Wind Wood 02
HOA
$220/month
HOA name
A Team Management
HOA phone
6514599731
HOA includes
Building Exterior, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
School district
833 - South Washington County

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,000 (2025)
Listed
Aug 12, 2025
Days on market
22 · 113 cumulative
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFinished, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryLower Level, Laundry Room
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Electronic Air Filter, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningBreakfast Bar, Kitchen/Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Deck, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Patio, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Steel Siding
RoofAge 8 Years or Less
FoundationOther
Foundation area1,118 sqft
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Heavy
Road frontageCity Street, Curbs, Paved Streets
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Tuckunder Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size0 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,000
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments3000
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$220
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District833 - South Washington County
District number833
District phone6514256300
High schoolSouth Washington County
SODL flat fee brokerage
$5,997Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $5,997

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,146/mo
Principal & interest$1,576
Property taxes$250
Home insurance (est.)$100
HOA fees$220
%
$59,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

6637 Falstaff Road, Woodbury, MN, 55125

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST6771028
StatusClosed
Last updatedOct 24, 2025, 5:45 PM
Originally listedAug 12, 2025, 11:19 AM
Listing officeColdwell Banker Realty

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.