Sold / Closed
$400,000

Sold price · Closed May 1, 2026

$154/sqft

Donahue 05th Add

6483 Berkshire Lane N, Maple Grove, MN, 55311
3  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms2,436  Square Feet0.28  Acres
Days on market5
Year built1964
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $8,250buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

This amazing rambler comes with an in-law's suite and centrally located with easy access to parks, shopping, and entertainment. Seller takes deep pride in maintaining the property. New carpet, LVP flooring, original hardwood floors in the bedrooms and beneath the living, and other recent updates throughout the home. With a walkout basement from the in-law suite, you could easily use the space to fit your family's needs. From the deck you can enjoy nature views of the creek where deer and other wild life are often seen. The driveway was recently resealed, and the assessment for the updated street has been paid in full. Come take a look at this affordable comfortable living in Maple Grove and make it the place you call home!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1964
LevelsOne
Living area2,436 sqft
Above-grade finished1,216 sqft
Below-grade finished1,220 sqft
Lot size0.28 acres (135x90)
Days on market5
ListedMar 5, 2026
MLS #NST7010663
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionDonahue 05th Add
Parcel #3411922240083

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 18 x 20 · 360 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage
Exterior features
Vinyl
Fencing
Chain Link
Lot size
0.28 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 1,240 sqft
Roof
Age Over 8 Years
Year built
1964

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Donahue 05th Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
279 - Osseo
High school district
Osseo

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,114 (2025)
Listed
Mar 5, 2026
Days on market
5
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFinished, Full, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryLaundry Room
AppliancesDishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
AmenitiesDeck, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level, Main Floor Primary

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofAge Over 8 Years
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,240 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size360 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,114
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments4114
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District279 - Osseo
District number279
District phone7633917000
High schoolOsseo
SODL flat fee brokerage
$8,250Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $8,250

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,439/mo
Principal & interest$1,971
Property taxes$343
Home insurance (est.)$125
%
$75,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

6483 Berkshire Lane N, Maple Grove, MN, 55311

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7010663
StatusClosed
Last updatedMay 1, 2026, 7:21 PM
Originally listedMar 5, 2026, 9:11 AM
Listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.
Co-listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.