Sold / Closed
$218,800

Sold price · Closed Jul 1, 2026

The Shores Of Marsh Lake

6362 Lakeside Drive, Victoria, MN, 55318
0.31  Acres
Days on market0
HOA / month$250
TypeLand
Est. $3,564buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

STUNNING NEW CHARLES CUDD CO. NEIGHBORHOOD. SHORES OF MARSH LAKE. Beautiful architecturally designed luxury detached townhomes on Marsh Lake. Gourmet kitchen for entertaining, main-floor 4-season porch & large great room with fireplace. Master Suite with spacious master closet. Association Maintained. Live the carefree lifestyle overlooking Marsh lake

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeLand
Lot size0.31 acres (65X183X200x67)
Days on market0
ListedJul 1, 2026
MLS #NST7102268
CountyCarver
SubdivisionThe Shores Of Marsh Lake
Parcel #654760040

Facts & features

Interior

Bathrooms
0

Property

Waterfront
Lake View
Lot size
0.31 acres
Lot dimensions
65X183X200x67
Parcel #
654760040
Zoning
Residential-Single Family

Construction

Property type
Land
Builder
CHARLES CUDD CO LLC

Utilities

Utilities
Broadband Connected, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Phone Connected, Underground Utilities Connected, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Subdivision
The Shores Of Marsh Lake
HOA
$250/month
HOA name
HOA Assist
HOA phone
8559528222
HOA includes
Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
School district
112 - Eastern Carver County Schools

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,622 (2026)
Listed
Jul 1, 2026
Days on market
0
Inclusions
None

Interior details

Total bathrooms0

Exterior & lot

ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Parking & garage

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,622
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments3622
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$250
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District112 - Eastern Carver County Schools
District number112
District phone9525566100
High schoolEastern Carver County Schools
SODL flat fee brokerage
$3,564Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $3,564

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,775/mo
Principal & interest$1,150
Property taxes$302
Home insurance (est.)$73
HOA fees$250
%
$43,760
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

6362 Lakeside Drive, Victoria, MN, 55318

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7102268
StatusClosed
Last updatedJul 1, 2026, 1:55 PM
Originally listedJul 1, 2026, 8:52 AM
Listing officeKeller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka
Co-listing officeKeller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.