Sold / Closed
$196,000

Sold price · Closed Sep 1, 2026

$173/sqft

Valhalla Twelve Association

625 19th Street NW #607, Rochester, MN, 55901
2  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,174  Square Feet1174  Acres
Days on market97
Year built1983
ParkingDetached Garage
HOA / month$445
TypeResidential
Est. $3,087buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Enjoy this beautifully remodeled ready to move-into Condo in Valhalla Twelve Association. This condo has 3 new patio doors 2025. Kitchen appliances are Haier Suite 2022. New kitchen cabinets with soft close hardware. Furnace, water heater, and washer/dryer are 2-4 years old. Water softener stays. All new flooring 2022.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(CC) High Rise (4+ Levels)
Year built1983
LevelsOne
Living area1,174 sqft
Above-grade finished1,174 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size1174 acres (common)
Days on market97
ListedMay 15, 2026
MLS #NST7076756
CountyOlmsted
SubdivisionValhalla Twelve Association
Parcel #742621023654

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
2 full
Heating
Forced Air, Hot Water
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
One
Parking features
Detached Garage, Underground
Patio & porch
Porch
Exterior features
Stone, Stucco
Pool
Below Ground, Indoor
Fencing
None

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(CC) High Rise (4+ Levels)
Foundation
Block · 1,174 sqft
Roof
Flat
Year built
1983

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Valhalla Twelve Association
HOA
$445/month
HOA name
Valhalla Twelve Association
HOA phone
5072888347
HOA includes
Air Conditioning, Cable TV, Gas, Lawn Care, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
HOA amenities
Hot Tub, Sauna

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$1,726 (2026)
Listed
May 15, 2026
Days on market
97
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementNone
HeatingForced Air, Hot Water
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryLaundry Closet, In Unit
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
AmenitiesBalcony, Cable, City View, Exercise Room, Hardwood Floors, Indoor Sprinklers, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Sauna, Security System, Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityAccessible Elevator Installed, Fully Wheelchair

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Stucco
RoofFlat
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,174 sqft
Patio/porchPorch
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage, Underground
Garage spaces0

Financial details

Annual taxes$1,726
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments1726
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$445
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District535 - Rochester
District number535
District phone5073283000
High schoolRochester
SODL flat fee brokerage
$3,087Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $3,087

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,723/mo
Principal & interest$1,066
Property taxes$144
Home insurance (est.)$68
HOA fees$445
%
$40,580
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

625 19th Street NW #607, Rochester, MN, 55901

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7076756
StatusClosed
Last updatedSep 2, 2026, 4:02 PM
Originally listedMay 19, 2026, 11:58 AM
Listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.