Sold / Closed
$547,000

Sold price · Closed Aug 31, 2026

$175/sqft

Oak Cliff

4735 Burr Oak Street, Eagan, MN, 55122
4  Bedrooms4  Bathrooms3,138  Square Feet0.304  Acres
Days on market12
Year built1987
Garage spaces3
TypeResidential
Est. $13,497buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Fantastic opportunity to own a great 2-story family home in desirable Eagan and sought-after 196 school district. This 1987-built house is situated in a large corner lot and features over 3100+ sf of finished space. It has been updated with a chef’s dream kitchen (custom cabinets, custom vent hood, undercabinet light, granite countertops with tiled backsplash, large center island, all stainless steel appliance with double oven), elegant hardwood floor throughout main level, main stairs, and upper level, renowned Andersen windows and patio door, white-enameled wood trims, and new exterior paint on all sides. The house is well-appointed with a large welcoming front porch, 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, great room with a gas fireplace with stone surround and raised hearth, living room, formal dining room, an oversized 3-car end load garage with heater (and extra attic storage space above), invisible fence, and underground sprinkler system. The house has ample storage space Also featuring dinette with bay windows, a large primary bath with dual sinks, spa shower, stylish clawfoot tub, and towel warmer. The finished basement was done with closed-cell spray foam insulation and it offers year-round comfort with additional space for gathering - a large open family room, bar area, game room, exercise room, a ¾ bath, and laundry room with either gas or 220V dryer hookup. Entertain is a breeze - outside on the deck (with automatic retractable SunSetter Awning and a built-in hot tub), in the stamped concrete patio adjacent to the deck, or just roam in the tree-lined backyard. The home is centrally-located with easy access to freeways, shopping centers, parks and trails.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1987
LevelsTwo
Living area3,138 sqft
Above-grade finished2,302 sqft
Below-grade finished836 sqft
Lot size0.304 acres (106 94 x 134 x 137)
Days on market12
ListedJul 27, 2026
MLS #NST7116167
CountyDakota
SubdivisionOak Cliff
Parcel #105355005010

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Bath breakdown
2 full / 1 3/4 / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Humidifier
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Air-To-Air Exchanger, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Water Filtration System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
3 spaces · 32 x 25 · 792 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage
Patio & porch
Awning(s), Deck, Front Porch, Patio
Exterior features
Cedar
Fencing
Invisible

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Block, Frame
Foundation
Block · 1,224 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
1987

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Electric, Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers, Fuses

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Oak Cliff
HOA
No HOA
School district
196 - Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan
High school district
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$5,984 (2026)
Listed
Jul 27, 2026
Days on market
12
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms4
Full baths2
3/4 baths1
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Drain Tiled, Egress Window(s), Full
HeatingForced Air, Fireplace(s), Humidifier
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryElectric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
AppliancesAir-To-Air Exchanger, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Water Filtration System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningBreakfast Area, Eat In Kitchen, Separate/Formal Dining Room
AccessibilityNone
Special features4 BR on One Level, Primary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

ExteriorCedar
RoofAsphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,224 sqft
Patio/porchAwning(s), Deck, Front Porch, Patio
Lot featuresCorner Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
Road frontageCity Street
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelElectric, Natural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage
Garage spaces3
Garage size792 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$5,984
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments5984
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District196 - Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan
District number196
District phone6514237700
High schoolRosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan
SODL flat fee brokerage
$13,497Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $13,497

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,572/mo
Principal & interest$2,890
Property taxes$499
Home insurance (est.)$183
%
$109,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

4735 Burr Oak Street, Eagan, MN, 55122

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7116167
StatusClosed
Last updatedSep 4, 2026, 12:56 AM
Originally listedJul 30, 2026, 10:47 PM
Listing officeFalvey Realty

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.