Sold / Closed
$321,000

Sold price · Closed Aug 10, 2026

$166/sqft

Woodhaven Plaza Add

4162 Arthur Drive S, Fargo, ND, 58104
3  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms1,959  Square Feet0.042  Acres
Days on market44
Year built2018
Garage spaces2
HOA / month$250
TypeResidential
Est. $6,750buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Fully Furnished & Turnkey! Skip the stress, the heavy lifting, and the furniture shopping—this stunning, well-maintained South Fargo townhome comes completely fully furnished and move-in ready! Spanning three thoughtfully designed levels, this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of style and functionality, starting with a main-level functional foyer, laundry room, and a massive winter perk: an attached, heated 2-stall garage. The second level serves as the heart of the home, showcasing a bright, open concept living and dining area that flows into a well equipped kitchen with solid wood cabinets and quartz countertops, plus a convenient half bath, a guest bedroom, and access to a private balcony. Upstairs, enjoy ultimate privacy in the luxurious top floor primary suite. Situated in a highly desirable South Fargo location with easy access to local shops, dining, and schools, this charming home is the ultimate hassle free, pack your bags opportunity. You won’t want to miss it, so schedule your showing today!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(TH) Side x Side
Year built2018
LevelsMore Than 2 Stories
Living area1,959 sqft
Above-grade finished1,959 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.042 acres (21x88)
Days on market44
ListedMay 30, 2026
MLS #NST7083313
CountyCass
SubdivisionWoodhaven Plaza Add
Parcel #01791000200028

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
2 full / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator

Property

Levels / stories
More Than 2 Stories
Garage
2 spaces
Parking features
Attached Garage
Exterior features
Stone, Metal
Lot size
0.042 acres
Lot dimensions
21x88

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(TH) Side x Side
Foundation
Slab · 313 sqft
Year built
2018

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Woodhaven Plaza Add
HOA
$250/month
HOA name
The Pass at Woodhaven HOA
HOA phone
7013321275
HOA includes
Building Exterior, Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Water
School district
09001 - Fargo

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,959 (2025)
Tax with assessments
4003
Listed
May 30, 2026
Days on market
44
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementNone
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryLaundry Room
AppliancesDishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
AmenitiesBalcony, Kitchen Center Island, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Metal
FoundationSlab
Foundation area313 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces2

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,959
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments4003
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$250
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District09001 - Fargo
District numberND09001
High schoolFargo
SODL flat fee brokerage
$6,750Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $6,750

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,396/mo
Principal & interest$1,708
Property taxes$330
Home insurance (est.)$108
HOA fees$250
%
$65,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

4162 Arthur Drive S, Fargo, ND, 58104

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7083313
StatusClosed
Last updatedAug 14, 2026, 6:22 PM
Originally listedMay 30, 2026, 2:59 PM
Listing officeHomeSmart Adventure Realty (WF)

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.