Sold / Closed
$425,000

Sold price · Closed Apr 30, 2026

$201/sqft

Section 11 Town 28 Range 22

410 Totem Road, Saint Paul, MN, 55119
3  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,962  Square Feet0.26  Acres
Days on market3
Year built1963
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $8,850buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

WOW- check out this one of a kind, custom built, impeccably maintained home in the heart of the Battle Creek neighborhood.  Step into the home and immediately you will note how well maintained the home is, the natural light, and the quality of the home.  The main floor boasts a living room, fabulous kitchen, dining room with wood burning fireplace, a light filled sunroom, 3 bedrooms, full bathroom, and 2 decks. Downstairs is a large family room with a gas fireplace, a ¾ bath, a large storage and laundry room, and a walkout to the backyard.  The yard is uber private, fully fenced, and backs up to green space.  Don't miss the handy storage and screened in building in the yard.  The two car attached garage is oversized and hard to find in the area.  The mechanicals are newer too! This home is truly a special place you will want to call home.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1963
LevelsSplit Entry (Bi-Level)
Living area1,962 sqft
Above-grade finished1,512 sqft
Below-grade finished450 sqft
Lot size0.26 acres (80x145)
Days on market3
ListedFeb 26, 2026
MLS #NST7000864
CountyRamsey
SubdivisionSection 11 Town 28 Range 22
Parcel #112822240036

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
Split Entry (Bi-Level)
Garage
2 spaces · 22x20 · 440 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage
Patio & porch
Deck
Exterior features
Stone, Wood
Fencing
Chain Link

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Block
Foundation
Block · 1,512 sqft
Year built
1963

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Section 11 Town 28 Range 22
HOA
No HOA
School district
625 - St. Paul
High school district
St. Paul

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$6,250 (2025)
Listed
Feb 26, 2026
Days on market
3
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFull, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryIn Basement
AppliancesDryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
DiningKitchen/Dining Room, Separate/Formal Dining Room
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Wood
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,512 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Medium
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size440 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$6,250
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments6250
Assessment pendingUnknown
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District625 - St. Paul
District number625
District phone6517678100
High schoolSt. Paul
SODL flat fee brokerage
$8,850Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $8,850

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,728/mo
Principal & interest$2,076
Property taxes$521
Home insurance (est.)$132
%
$79,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

410 Totem Road, Saint Paul, MN, 55119

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7000864
StatusClosed
Last updatedApr 30, 2026, 6:46 PM
Originally listedFeb 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.