Listed at
$300,000
$174/sqft

Bushnell Outlots

403 3rd Avenue NW, Buffalo, MN, 55313
3  Bedrooms1  Bathroom1,720  Square Feet0.174  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1953
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $6,000buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Welcome home to this well maintained 3-bedroom rambler! Featuring timeless hardwood floors and an inviting layout, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and functionality. Enjoy peace of mind with major exterior updates already completed, including newer windows, siding, and roof! Spend your summer mornings relaxing in the three-season porch, or fire up the grill and entertain family and friends out on the deck. Exceptionally cared for and full of charm, this home is ready for its next chapter. Don't miss your opportunity to make it yours!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1953
LevelsOne
Living area1,720 sqft
Above-grade finished1,120 sqft
Below-grade finished600 sqft
Lot size0.174 acres (irregular)
Days on market0
ListedOct 16, 2026
MLS #NST7160859
CountyWright
SubdivisionBushnell Outlots
Parcel #103018000703

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Bath breakdown
1 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 26x26 · 676 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt
Patio & porch
Deck, Screened
Exterior features
Cement Board
Lot size
0.174 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Block
Foundation
Block · 1,120 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less
Year built
1953

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Bushnell Outlots
HOA
No HOA
School district
877 - Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose
High school district
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,718 (2026)
Listed
Oct 16, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms1
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Finished, Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
DiningLiving/Dining Room
AmenitiesDeck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Porch
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorCement Board
RoofAge 8 Years or Less
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,120 sqft
Patio/porchDeck, Screened
Lot featuresCorner Lot
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt
Garage spaces2
Garage size676 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,718
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments3718
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District877 - Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose
District number877
District phone7636828707
High schoolBuffalo-Hanover-Montrose
SODL flat fee brokerage
$6,000Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $6,000

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,986/mo
Principal & interest$1,577
Property taxes$310
Home insurance (est.)$100
%
$60,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

403 3rd Avenue NW, Buffalo, MN, 55313

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7160859
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 16, 2026, 1:22 PM
Originally listedOct 16, 2026, 8:21 AM
Listing officeRE/MAX Results

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.