Sold / Closed
$253,000

Sold price · Closed Mar 13, 2026

$164/sqft

3844 Abercrombie Lane

3844 Abercrombie Lane, Stillwater, MN, 55082
2  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,525  Square Feet0.24  Acres
Days on market20
Year built2003
Garage spaces2
HOA / month$395
TypeResidential
Est. $4,500buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome to this updated townhome, located just a quick 10-minute drive from downtown Stillwater, offering incredible dining, shopping, and the natural beauty of the St. Croix River. This home features new paint and carpet, updated quartz countertops, a gas fireplace, and more! Step into a spacious foyer, and enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage. On the same level, find a generously sized laundry room and storage area. Upstairs, you are greeted by an open layout and beautiful natural light. Enjoy the updated kitchen, large living room, dining area, balcony access, and powder room on this level. Upstairs, you will find two bedrooms, one of which has a large walk-in closet, and a full bathroom. This home will not last long - schedule your showing today!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(TH) Side x Side
Year built2003
LevelsMore Than 2 Stories
Living area1,525 sqft
Above-grade finished1,525 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.24 acres (Common)
Days on market20
ListedJan 13, 2026
MLS #NST7001077
CountyWashington
Parcel #1903020330155

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
More Than 2 Stories
Garage
2 spaces · 17x19 · 323 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
0.24 acres
Lot dimensions
Common

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(TH) Side x Side
Foundation
Block · 700 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
2003

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

HOA
$395/month
HOA name
Sharper Management
HOA phone
9522244777
HOA includes
Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
HOA amenities
In-Ground Sprinkler System
School district
834 - Stillwater

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,010 (2025)
Listed
Jan 13, 2026
Days on market
20
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementNone
HeatingForced Air, Fireplace(s)
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryLower Level
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
DiningInformal Dining Room
AmenitiesBalcony, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofAsphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area700 sqft
Road frontageCity Street, Curbs, Paved Streets, Street Lights
ZoningResidential-Multi-Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size323 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,010
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments3010
Assessment pendingUnknown
HOA fee$395
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District834 - Stillwater
District number834
District phone6513518301
High schoolStillwater
SODL flat fee brokerage
$4,500Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $4,500

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,043/mo
Principal & interest$1,314
Property taxes$251
Home insurance (est.)$83
HOA fees$395
%
$50,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

3844 Abercrombie Lane, Stillwater, MN, 55082

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7001077
StatusClosed
Last updatedAug 27, 2026, 11:45 AM
Originally listedJan 14, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.
Co-listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.