Sold / Closed
$550,000

Sold price · Closed Aug 10, 2026

$163/sqft

Dewitt 2nd Add

35 Marcin Hill, Burnsville, MN, 55337
3  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms3,380  Square Feet0.25  Acres
Days on market25
Year built1988
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $13,500buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome to this unique highly upgraded one story home (with walkout lower level) in the perfect location. With over $300,000 in improvements, including a lifetime guaranteed metal roof, a second kitchen, second laundry and large nonconforming bedroom in the lower level, solid hardwood flooring, large stamped concrete patio and extensive brick paver landscaping this property sits above the rest. New doors, windows and casings in 2021. Enjoy three separate family rooms, a large three season porch with sliding "Florida Windows", nice private deck, and high end finishes. Great for gathering with a nice formal dining room, kitchen dining room and plenty of main level space. Retreat to the lower level to relax or entertain in a great space with a gas fireplace installed in 2021, lower level kitchen, remodeled bathroom and area for games. A storage shed was added in 2023. This home is perfectly located near major shopping, lots of parks & trails, major highways, 15 mins to MSP airport and only three minutes from a large hospital. Too many features and upgrades to list. A must see property.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1988
LevelsOne
Living area3,380 sqft
Above-grade finished1,980 sqft
Below-grade finished1,400 sqft
Lot size0.25 acres (79x129x88x130)
Days on market25
ListedJun 23, 2026
MLS #NST7086988
CountyDakota
SubdivisionDewitt 2nd Add
Parcel #022020103030

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
1 full / 2 3/4
Heating
Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Disposal, Dryer, Electronic Air Filter, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 21x25 · 521 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Floor Drain, Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage
Patio & porch
Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
Exterior features
Stone, Other
Lot size
0.25 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Frame
Foundation
Block · 1,980 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Metal, Pitched
Year built
1988

Utilities

Water
City Water - In Street
Sewer
City Sewer - In Street
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Dewitt 2nd Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
191 - Burnsville-Eagan-Savage
High school district
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$5,474 (2026)
Tax with assessments
5768
Listed
Jun 23, 2026
Days on market
25
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths1
3/4 baths2
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Crawl Space, Drain Tiled, Finished, Storage Space, Sump Basket, Sump Pump, Tile Shower, Walkout
HeatingForced Air, Fireplace(s)
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces2
LaundryGas Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
AppliancesDisposal, Dryer, Electronic Air Filter, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
AmenitiesCable, Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Center Island, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, Patio, Paneled Doors, Porch, Security System, Skylight, In-Ground Sprinkler, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityHallways 42"+, Door Lever Handles, Soaking Tub
Special features3 BR on One Level, All Living Facilities on One Level, Main Floor Primary, Main Floor Laundry, Primary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Other
RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Metal, Pitched
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,980 sqft
Patio/porchCovered, Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
Road frontageCity Street, Curbs, Paved Streets
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water - In Street
SewerCity Sewer - In Street
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Floor Drain, Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size521 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$5,474
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments5768
Assessment pendingYes
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District191 - Burnsville-Eagan-Savage
District number191
District phone9527072000
High schoolBurnsville-Eagan-Savage
SODL flat fee brokerage
$13,500Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $13,500

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,530/mo
Principal & interest$2,890
Property taxes$456
Home insurance (est.)$183
%
$110,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

35 Marcin Hill, Burnsville, MN, 55337

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7086988
StatusClosed
Last updatedAug 12, 2026, 3:38 PM
Originally listedJun 24, 2026, 1:11 PM
Listing officeKeller Williams Preferred Rlty

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.