Sold / Closed
$345,000

Sold price · Closed May 4, 2026

$175/sqft

Highland Heights Rep

320 9th Avenue N, South Saint Paul, MN, 55075
3  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,860  Square Feet0.159  Acres
Days on market11
Year built1951
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $6,750buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Beautifully maintained and move-in ready Cape Cod. This charming home offers generously sized upper level bedrooms with a convenient half bath. The main level features a lovely entry, inviting living room, and dedicated dining area filled with natural light. The spacious kitchen flows easily into the heart of the home, creating a comfortable everyday layout. Enjoy the sunny three-season porch connecting the home and garage, perfect for relaxing mornings or unwinding at the end of the day. The lower level includes a cozy family room, workshop, and ample storage, offering flexibility for hobbies, projects, or extra space. Truly a well-cared-for home with room to settle in.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1951
LevelsOne and One Half
Living area1,860 sqft
Above-grade finished1,480 sqft
Below-grade finished380 sqft
Lot size0.159 acres (55x134x36x119)
Days on market11
ListedApr 7, 2026
MLS #NST7039344
CountyDakota
SubdivisionHighland Heights Rep
Parcel #363283000220

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
One and One Half
Garage
2 spaces · 20x23 · 460 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt
Patio & porch
Rear Porch
Exterior features
Stone, Stucco
Lot size
0.159 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Frame
Foundation
Block · 880 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
Year built
1951

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Highland Heights Rep
HOA
No HOA
School district
6 - South St. Paul
High school district
South St. Paul

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,120 (2026)
Listed
Apr 7, 2026
Days on market
11
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementFinished, Full
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryIn Basement
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningSeparate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesKitchen Window, Sun Room, Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Stucco
RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area880 sqft
Patio/porchRear Porch
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Light
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt
Garage spaces2
Garage size460 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,120
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments4120
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District6 - South St. Paul
District number6
District phone6514579400
High schoolSouth St. Paul
SODL flat fee brokerage
$6,750Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $6,750

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,160/mo
Principal & interest$1,708
Property taxes$343
Home insurance (est.)$108
%
$65,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

320 9th Avenue N, South Saint Paul, MN, 55075

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7039344
StatusClosed
Last updatedMay 5, 2026, 12:49 PM
Originally listedApr 7, 2026, 9:09 AM
Listing officeVanderlinde Group | Edge Realty, Inc.
Co-listing officeVanderlinde Group | Edge Realty, Inc.

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.