Sold / Closed
$129,900

Sold price · Closed Jul 13, 2026

$125/sqft

Stevens Court Condos

2809 19th Avenue NW #D, Rochester, MN, 55901
2  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,036  Square Feet0.023  Acres
Days on market3
Year built1985
Garage spaces1
HOA / month$170
TypeResidential
Est. $897buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

This 2-bedroom, 2-bath, two-story home offers a fantastic floor plan in a convenient location, filled with cheerful natural light throughout. The spacious eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar flows seamlessly into the informal dining area, where a sliding glass door leads to a private patio—perfect for summer entertaining or relaxing outdoors. A conveniently located main-floor half bath with laundry adds everyday functionality. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with two closets for ample storage. Bring your personal style and a little TLC to make this home your own while building instant equity. Don't miss this great opportunity!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(TH) Quad/4 Corners
Year built1985
LevelsTwo
Living area1,036 sqft
Above-grade finished1,036 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.023 acres (28x18xx32x18)
Days on market3
ListedJun 30, 2026
MLS #NST7100810
CountyOlmsted
SubdivisionStevens Court Condos
Parcel #742234021656

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 half
Heating
Baseboard
Cooling
Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
1 space · 286 sqft
Parking features
Detached Garage, Parking Lot
Patio & porch
Patio
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
0.023 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(TH) Quad/4 Corners
Foundation
Slab · 532 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
1985

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Stevens Court Condos
HOA
$170/month
HOA name
Steven Kirch
HOA phone
5079515082
HOA includes
Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Sanitation, Snow Removal
School district
535 - Rochester

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$2,018 (2025)
Listed
Jun 30, 2026
Days on market
3
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementNone
HeatingBaseboard
CoolingWall Unit(s)
LaundryMain Level
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
AmenitiesPatio, Tile Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresMain Floor Laundry

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofAsphalt
FoundationSlab
Foundation area532 sqft
Patio/porchPatio
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage, Parking Lot
Garage spaces1
Garage size286 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$2,018
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments2018
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$170
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District535 - Rochester
District number535
District phone5073283000
High schoolRochester
SODL flat fee brokerage
$897Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $897

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,064/mo
Principal & interest$683
Property taxes$168
Home insurance (est.)$43
HOA fees$170
%
$25,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

2809 19th Avenue NW #D, Rochester, MN, 55901

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7100810
StatusClosed
Last updatedJul 13, 2026, 4:00 PM
Originally listedJun 30, 2026, 6:42 PM
Listing officeDwell Realty Group LLC

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.