Listed at
$375,000
$227/sqft

Mcnair Manor 3rd Unit Robbinsdale

2761 Zenith Avenue N, Robbinsdale, MN, 55422
4  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,650  Square Feet0.12  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1925
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $8,250buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Welcome to this light filled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that perfectly blends classic character with modern comfort. From the moment you arrive, the charming 3-season front porch invites you to sit back and relax, offering a perfect transition into the home. Inside, rich hardwood floors lead you through a spacious and light-filled living room into a formal dining area, creating an ideal flow for everyday living. The kitchen is designed for convenience, featuring a breakfast bar that’s perfect for a quick morning coffee or a casual meal. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile bonus living area and a sprawling primary suite.This private oasis includes a large walk-in closet and a full ensuite bathroom equipped with both a separate soaking tub and a walk-in shower. The exterior is just as inviting, surrounded by lush, vibrant gardens that provide a beautiful backdrop for outdoor relaxation. Location is everything here. Situated in a sought-after Robbinsdale pocket, you’re just moments away from the expansive Theodore Wirth Park. Enjoy immediate access to miles of scenic biking and hiking trails, offering endless opportunities for outdoor recreation right nearby. This home offers a rare combination of space, style, and an unbeatable location.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1925
LevelsOne and One Half
Living area1,650 sqft
Above-grade finished1,650 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.12 acres (45x120)
Days on market0
ListedOct 13, 2026
MLS #NST7138686
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionMcnair Manor 3rd Unit Robbinsdale
Parcel #0802924340053

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
2 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One and One Half
Garage
2 spaces · 21X21 · 441 sqft
Parking features
Detached Garage, Garage Door Opener
Patio & porch
Front Porch, Patio
Exterior features
Stucco
Fencing
Full, Wood

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 1,024 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
1925

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Mcnair Manor 3rd Unit Robbinsdale
HOA
No HOA
School district
281 - Robbinsdale
High school district
Robbinsdale

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,504 (2026)
Listed
Oct 13, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementDrain Tiled, Full, Sump Pump, Unfinished
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryIn Basement, Laundry Room
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
DiningBreakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Natural Woodwork, Porch, Skylight, Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresMain Floor Bedroom

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStucco
RoofAsphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,024 sqft
Patio/porchFront Porch, Patio
Road frontageCity Street, Curbs, Paved Streets, Sidewalks
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage, Garage Door Opener
Garage spaces2
Garage size441 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,504
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments4504
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District281 - Robbinsdale
District number281
District phone7635048000
High schoolRobbinsdale
SODL flat fee brokerage
$8,250Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $8,250

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,471/mo
Principal & interest$1,971
Property taxes$375
Home insurance (est.)$125
%
$75,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

2761 Zenith Avenue N, Robbinsdale, MN, 55422

Listing information

MLS #NST7138686
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 14, 2026, 10:08 AM
Originally listedOct 14, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeCompass
Co-listing officeCompass

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.