Sold / Closed
$465,000

Sold price · Closed Sep 24, 2026

$173/sqft

Windrose 7th Add

26895 Meadow Ridge Drive, Elko New Market, MN, 55020
4  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms2,741  Square Feet0.59  Acres
Days on market20
Year built2006
Garage spaces3
TypeResidential
Est. $11,250buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Life changes. Your house should be able to change with it. Some buyers want a forever home. Others want one that grows into it. This one does both, in Lakeville School District 194. The kitchen anchors the main floor, with granite countertops, a hexagon tile backsplash, and an open flow into the breakfast nook and family room. One space. Everyone in it. Add vaulted ceilings, a fireplace, a formal dining room, and a main-floor bedroom that flexes to whatever life needs next, and the entire level just works. Upstairs, two spacious bedrooms share a full bath, while the primary suite stands apart with a private bath and walk-in closet. Then there's the basement. A blank canvas with 1,391 square feet ready to become exactly what you imagine. The roof, flooring, countertops, showers, appliances, and paint have all been recently updated. The backyard ends where the trees begin. No neighbors behind you. This could be your next home. Come see it before someone else imagines what it could become

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built2006
LevelsTwo
Living area2,741 sqft
Above-grade finished2,741 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.59 acres (80'x288'x104'x353')
Days on market20
ListedJul 28, 2026
MLS #NST7085254
CountyScott
SubdivisionWindrose 7th Add
Parcel #230450220

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
2 full / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
3 spaces · 675 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
0.59 acres
Lot dimensions
80'x288'x104'x353'

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 1,029 sqft
Year built
2006

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Windrose 7th Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
194 - Lakeville
High school district
Lakeville

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$6,360 (2026)
Listed
Jul 28, 2026
Days on market
20
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementUnfinished
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,029 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt
Garage spaces3
Garage size675 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$6,360
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments6360
Assessment pendingUnknown
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District194 - Lakeville
District number194
District phone9522322000
High schoolLakeville
SODL flat fee brokerage
$11,250Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $11,250

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,185/mo
Principal & interest$2,496
Property taxes$530
Home insurance (est.)$158
%
$95,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

26895 Meadow Ridge Drive, Elko New Market, MN, 55020

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7085254
StatusClosed
Last updatedSep 24, 2026, 5:52 PM
Originally listedJul 30, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeRE/MAX Results

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.