Sold / Closed
$520,000

Sold price · Closed May 6, 2026

$336/sqft

Kennedy Estates 1st Add

26612 Frontier Avenue, Wyoming, MN, 55092
2  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,564  Square Feet1.123  Acres
Days on market10
Year built2020
Garage spaces3
HOA / month$125
TypeResidential
Est. $12,750buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2020-built walkout rambler, perfectly set on a scenic 1-acre lot that offers space to spread out with a comfortable, neighborhood feel. Inside, you’ll find an open, thoughtfully designed layout filled with natural light from large windows throughout. The spacious primary suite features a private ensuite with a walk-in tile shower and double vanity, creating a relaxing retreat. Enjoy quiet mornings or peaceful evenings in the cozy 3-season porch or out on the deck, both ideal for taking in the surrounding nature views. The heated 3-car garage and concrete driveway provide everyday convenience, while the unfinished walkout lower level offers great potential to add two additional bedrooms, a family room, or other custom spaces to fit your needs. This 1.12-acre lot backs up to preserved land, no tax on a part of the lot. All of this in a location that offers the perfect balance—open space and a country-like setting, while still being conveniently close to the Twin Cities for an easy commute and access to amenities. Schedule your showing today and see all this home has to offer!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built2020
LevelsOne
Living area1,564 sqft
Above-grade finished1,564 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size1.123 acres (75x626x86x671)
Days on market10
ListedMar 31, 2026
MLS #NST7023521
CountyChisago
SubdivisionKennedy Estates 1st Add
Parcel #210007708

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
2 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
3 spaces · 800 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Heated Garage
Exterior features
Brick Veneer, Vinyl
Lot size
1.123 acres
Lot dimensions
75x626x86x671

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 1,564 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
Year built
2020

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Kennedy Estates 1st Add
HOA
$125/annual
HOA name
Kennedy Estates HOA
HOA phone
6514425662
HOA includes
Other
School district
831 - Forest Lake

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$6,689 (2026)
Tax with assessments
7132
Listed
Mar 31, 2026
Days on market
10
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementDrain Tiled, Unfinished, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningKitchen/Dining Room
AmenitiesDeck, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresAll Living Facilities on One Level, Main Floor Primary, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Laundry, Primary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

ExteriorBrick Veneer, Vinyl
RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,564 sqft
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Light
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Heated Garage
Garage spaces3
Garage size800 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$6,689
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments7132
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$125
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District831 - Forest Lake
District number831
District phone6519828103
High schoolForest Lake
SODL flat fee brokerage
$12,750Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $12,750

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,617/mo
Principal & interest$2,759
Property taxes$557
Home insurance (est.)$175
HOA fees$125
%
$105,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

26612 Frontier Avenue, Wyoming, MN, 55092

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7023521
StatusClosed
Last updatedMay 6, 2026, 7:37 PM
Originally listedMar 31, 2026, 10:37 AM
Listing officeLaBelle Real Estate Group Inc

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.