Sold / Closed
$170,000

Sold price · Closed Jun 1, 2026

$122/sqft

Apt Own No14 Connemara 1

2465 Londin Lane E #401, Maplewood, MN, 55119
2  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,550  Square Feet4.516  Acres
Days on market57
Year built1973
Garage spaces1
HOA / month$740.3
TypeResidential
Est. $2,670buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome to Connemara Condos in Maplewood where comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together! This spacious 4th-floor END UNIT offers a private and peaceful setting with expansive views of lush, tree-lined grounds. Step inside to a generous layout featuring a large living room and an additional flex space—ideal for a sitting room, den, or home office. The oversized primary suite includes a private bath and double walk-in closets, providing both comfort and functionality. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with two patios spanning the full width of the home, accessible from both the living room and primary bedroom—perfect for relaxing and taking in the serene surroundings. Additional highlights include: New A/C unit in 2025, New roof in 2025 (Assessment already paid in full), Heated underground parking with private storage, Solid concrete construction for enhanced privacy, Professionally maintained community with desirable amenities. Residents enjoy access to amenities including a heated pool, garden area, walking paths, and car wash station, offering a low-maintenance lifestyle with added convenience. Ideally located just minutes from Woodbury Village, MHealth Fairview Woodwinds Hospital, Costco, and Sun Ray Shopping Center, this HOME provides easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. A fantastic opportunity to build equity and personalize your space while enjoying comfortable condo living in a convenient location! WELCOME HOME!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(CC) High Rise (4+ Levels)
Year built1973
LevelsOne
Living area1,550 sqft
Above-grade finished1,550 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size4.516 acres (Irregular)
Days on market57
ListedMar 20, 2026
MLS #NST7038384
CountyRamsey
SubdivisionApt Own No14 Connemara 1
Parcel #122822210173

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Baseboard, Boiler, Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
1 space
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Floor Drain, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage, Storage
Patio & porch
Deck
Exterior features
Stone, Stucco
Pool
Below Ground, Heated, Outdoor

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(CC) High Rise (4+ Levels)
Construction materials
Concrete
Foundation
Combination, Concrete Perimeter · 1,550 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Flat
Year built
1973

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Electric

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Apt Own No14 Connemara 1
HOA
$740.3/month
HOA name
Common Properties Management
HOA phone
6127672117
HOA includes
Building Exterior, Controlled Access, Hazard Insurance, Heating, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal
HOA amenities
Car Wash, Common Garden, Concrete Floors & Walls, Elevator(s), In-Ground Sprinkler System, Lobby Entrance, Trail(s)

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$2,754 (2025)
Listed
Mar 20, 2026
Days on market
57
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementNone
HeatingBaseboard, Boiler, Forced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryElectric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, In Unit, Washer Hookup
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
DiningInformal Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room
AmenitiesBalcony, Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Tile Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityAccessible Elevator Installed, No Stairs Internal
Special featuresAll Living Facilities on One Level, Main Floor Primary, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Laundry, Primary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Stucco
RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Flat
FoundationCombination, Concrete Perimeter
Foundation area1,550 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
Lot featuresPublic Transit (w/in 6 blks), Irregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
Road responsibilityAssociation Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Multi-Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelElectric

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Floor Drain, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage, Storage
Garage spaces1

Financial details

Annual taxes$2,754
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments2754
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$740.3
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District622 - North St Paul-Maplewood
District number622
District phone6517487410
High schoolNorth St Paul-Maplewood
SODL flat fee brokerage
$2,670Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $2,670

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,026/mo
Principal & interest$993
Property taxes$230
Home insurance (est.)$63
HOA fees$740
%
$37,800
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

2465 Londin Lane E #401, Maplewood, MN, 55119

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7038384
StatusClosed
Last updatedJun 4, 2026, 2:54 PM
Originally listedMar 20, 2026, 9:48 AM
Listing officeColdwell Banker Realty
Co-listing officeColdwell Banker Realty

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.