Sold / Closed
$1,220,000

Sold price · Closed Jul 6, 2026

$270/sqft

Charley Lake Preserve 2nd Add

22 Alcott Court, North Oaks, MN, 55127
5  Bedrooms5  Bathrooms4,733  Square Feet0.819  Acres
Days on market38
Year built2015
Garage spaces3
HOA / month$2,110
TypeResidential
Est. $35,400buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Exceptional 5BR + loft / 5BA luxury home in the coveted Charley Lake Preserve of North Oaks. A breathtaking two-story great room with soaring ceilings and walls of windows overlooks the expansive backyard, filling the home with natural light. The elegant formal dining room sets the stage for unforgettable gatherings, while a private executive office provides ideal work-from-home space. The chef’s kitchen features high-end finishes and flows seamlessly to the sunlit dinette, study area and maintenance-free deck with outdoor kitchen- perfect for effortless indoor-outdoor entertaining. Upstairs you’ll find a luxurious owner’s suite with a spa-like bath and walk-in closet overlooking the private backyard, along with three additional bedrooms, two bathrooms and a loft- an ideal set up for movie nights or relaxing. The spectacular lower level is designed for entertaining and fun- amazing walk-up bar, media room for large gatherings plus a 5th bedroom and exercise room. Located in the award-winning MV School District and minutes from dining, shopping and everyday conveniences. An exceptional home offering all of today’s must-haves.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built2015
LevelsTwo
Living area4,733 sqft
Above-grade finished3,494 sqft
Below-grade finished1,239 sqft
Lot size0.819 acres (49x255)
Days on market38
ListedApr 14, 2026
MLS #NST7053857
CountyRamsey
SubdivisionCharley Lake Preserve 2nd Add
Parcel #123023340064

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5
Bath breakdown
2 full / 2 3/4 / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air, Dual
Appliances
Air-To-Air Exchanger, Chandelier, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
3 spaces · 675 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Floor Drain, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Multiple Garages
Patio & porch
Awning(s), Composite Decking
Exterior features
Cement Board
Pool
None

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Concrete
Foundation
8 ft+ Pour · 1,715 sqft
Roof
Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt
Year built
2015

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Charley Lake Preserve 2nd Add
HOA
$2,110/annual
HOA name
North Oaks HOA- Rowcal
HOA phone
6512331307
HOA includes
Beach Access, Professional Mgmt
School district
621 - Mounds View

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$13,755 (2026)
Tax with assessments
14024
Listed
Apr 14, 2026
Days on market
38
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms5
Full baths2
3/4 baths2
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementDrain Tiled, Finished, Concrete, Sump Pump
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air, Dual
Fireplaces1
LaundryLaundry Room, Main Level, Sink
AppliancesAir-To-Air Exchanger, Chandelier, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningInformal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesDeck, Exercise Room, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Porch, Security System, In-Ground Sprinkler, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level, 4 BR on One Level, Main Floor Laundry

Exterior & lot

ExteriorCement Board
RoofAge Over 8 Years, Asphalt
Foundation8 ft+ Pour
Foundation area1,715 sqft
Patio/porchAwning(s), Composite Decking
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Light
Road frontageCul De Sac, Private Road
Road responsibilityAssociation Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Floor Drain, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Multiple Garages
Garage spaces3
Garage size675 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$13,755
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments14024
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$2,110
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District621 - Mounds View
District number621
District phone6516216001
High schoolMounds View
SODL flat fee brokerage
$35,400Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $35,400

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$10,410/mo
Principal & interest$6,727
Property taxes$1,146
Home insurance (est.)$427
HOA fees$2,110
%
$256,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

22 Alcott Court, North Oaks, MN, 55127

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7053857
StatusClosed
Last updatedJul 6, 2026, 4:42 PM
Originally listedApr 16, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.
Co-listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.