Sold / Closed
$550,000

Sold price · Closed May 18, 2026

$189/sqft

Highland Heights 3rd Add

2199 Loyola Drive, Woodbury, MN, 55125
5  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms2,997  Square Feet0.31  Acres
Days on market30
Year built1993
Garage spaces2
HOA / month$550
TypeResidential
Est. $13,950buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Colby Lake neighborhood in the heart of Woodbury. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, including the highly sought-after 4 bedrooms on one level. along with a large primary suite and generously sized secondary bedrooms. The main level features an open layout filled with natural light, a well-appointed kitchen with white cabinetry and ample storage, and multiple living spaces including a formal dining room and a flexible bonus room. The finished lower level addes even more living space with a bedroom, recreation area, workspace, and plenty of stoarage. Enjoy the fenced backyard and porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Major updates include a new roof and HVAC in 2020, along with fresh paint, updated trim and lighting throughout. Located just minutes from parks, trails, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this home offers both comfort and convenience.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1993
LevelsTwo
Living area2,997 sqft
Above-grade finished2,252 sqft
Below-grade finished745 sqft
Lot size0.31 acres (Irregular)
Days on market30
ListedMar 20, 2026
MLS #NST7019074
CountyWashington
SubdivisionHighland Heights 3rd Add
Parcel #1502821210097

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
2 full / 1 1/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
Finished, Full · 745 sqft finished

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
2 spaces · 416 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage
Exterior features
Metal
Lot size
0.31 acres
Lot dimensions
Irregular

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 1,224 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less
Year built
1993

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Highland Heights 3rd Add
HOA
$550/annual
HOA name
Highland Village and Colby Lake Pool and Tennis
HOA phone
6512432251
HOA includes
Professional Mgmt, Shared Amenities
School district
833 - South Washington County

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$6,538 (2026)
Tax with assessments
6396
Listed
Mar 20, 2026
Days on market
30
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths1
BasementFinished, Full
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorMetal
RoofAge 8 Years or Less
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,224 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size416 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$6,538
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments6396
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$550
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District833 - South Washington County
District number833
District phone6514256300
High schoolSouth Washington County
SODL flat fee brokerage
$13,950Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $13,950

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$4,252/mo
Principal & interest$2,969
Property taxes$545
Home insurance (est.)$188
HOA fees$550
%
$113,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

2199 Loyola Drive, Woodbury, MN, 55125

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7019074
StatusClosed
Last updatedMay 22, 2026, 2:19 PM
Originally listedMar 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeKeller Williams Premier Realty

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.