Listed at
$339,900
$149/sqft

2072 Nightengale Street

2072 Nightengale Street, Mora, MN, 55051
4  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms2,278  Square Feet2.07  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1997
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $7,197buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Room to Spread Out, Just Minutes from Town! Enjoy the best of country living in this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home nestled on 2 private acres just minutes from town! The convenient one-level layout features main-floor laundry, a back-entry mudroom, and a large primary bedroom with a 4' x 10' closet. The walkout lower level offers a huge family room and additional space perfect for a home gym, office, entertainment room, or hobby area. Step outside to enjoy the deck and patio, surrounded by a peaceful, private setting. A spacious 26' x 32' garage provides plenty of room for vehicles, storage, and projects, while the tar driveway adds convenience. If you’re looking for space, privacy, and the convenience of being close to town, this property is worth a look!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1997
LevelsOne
Living area2,278 sqft
Above-grade finished1,184 sqft
Below-grade finished1,094 sqft
Lot size2.07 acres (225X400)
Days on market0
ListedOct 16, 2026
MLS #NST7161105
CountyKanabec
Parcel #040059000

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
3 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Fuel Tank - Rented, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 26X32 · 832 sqft
Parking features
Detached Garage, Asphalt
Patio & porch
Deck, Patio
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
2.07 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Frame
Foundation
Block · 1,184 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
1997

Utilities

Water
Drilled, Well
Sewer
Mound Septic, Private Sewer
Fuel
Propane
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

HOA
No HOA
School district
332 - Mora
High school district
Mora

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,990 (2026)
Listed
Oct 16, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths3
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFinished, Full, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryLaundry Closet, Main Level
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Fuel Tank - Rented, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
DiningEat In Kitchen, Informal Dining Room
AmenitiesDeck, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Patio
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofAsphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,184 sqft
Patio/porchDeck, Patio
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Medium
Road frontageTownship
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceDrilled, Well
SewerMound Septic, Private Sewer
FuelPropane

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage, Asphalt
Garage spaces2
Garage size832 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,990
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments3990
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District332 - Mora
District number332
District phone3206796200
High schoolMora
SODL flat fee brokerage
$7,197Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $7,197

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,232/mo
Principal & interest$1,786
Property taxes$333
Home insurance (est.)$113
%
$67,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

2072 Nightengale Street, Mora, MN, 55051

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7161105
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 16, 2026, 8:44 PM
Originally listedOct 16, 2026, 11:07 AM
Listing officeAurora Group LLC
Co-listing officeAurora Group LLC

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.