Listed at
$524,500
$292/sqft

Lake Ore Be Gone

206 Ore Be Gone Court, Gilbert, MN, 55741
3  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,798  Square Feet0.8  Acres
Days on market0
Year built2023
Garage spaces4
TypeResidential
Est. $12,735buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

One Level Like New 3BR/2BTH Custom Home W/High Ceilings, City Water, Sewer, Nat Gas, In Flr Heat, Cent Air, Attached & Detached Garages, .8 Acre Lot Off Paved Culdesac At Edge Of Town Adjoining Bike & ATV Trails. Close to Ore Be Gone Trout Lake & The Slopes & Tees of Giants Ridge. 1,798 SF maint free sided home, private park like yard. Custom stainless kitchen features huge island, double ovens (convection & air fryer), induction cooktop/hood, drawer microwave, door-in-door frig with bottom freezer, pantry. Livingrm offers cherry built in for 85” TV, auto shades. Sunrm w/electric firepl & door to large patio. 2 BRs on one side of home, on the other, luxurious primary suite w/walk in closet, private bath w/double sinks, soaking tub, shower. Spacious laundry/storage rm. Quality home wired for security cameras, all walls soundproofed, on demand hot water, Mediacom or US West internet. Please see features sheet & click link for 3D Tour!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built2023
LevelsOne
Living area1,798 sqft
Above-grade finished1,798 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.8 acres (325x170)
Days on market0
ListedOct 17, 2026
MLS #NST7161650
CountySt. Louis
SubdivisionLake Ore Be Gone
Parcel #060011000130

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
2 full
Heating
Forced Air, Hot Water, In-Floor Heating
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Air-To-Air Exchanger, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Wall Oven

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
4 spaces · 36.5x25 · 913 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Concrete, Floor Drain, Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage, Multiple Garages
Patio & porch
Patio
Exterior features
Stone, Engineered Wood, Vinyl
Other structures
Garage(s), Storage Shed

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Frame
Foundation
Slab · 1,798 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
2023

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
200+ Amp Service

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Lake Ore Be Gone
HOA
No HOA
School district
2154 - Eveleth-Gilbert
High school district
Eveleth-Gilbert

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,459 (2026)
Tax with assessments
4544
Listed
Oct 17, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementNone
HeatingForced Air, Hot Water, In-Floor Heating
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
AppliancesAir-To-Air Exchanger, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Wall Oven
DiningEat In Kitchen, Informal Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Room
AmenitiesKitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Patio, Tile Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresAll Living Facilities on One Level, Main Floor Primary, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Laundry, Primary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Engineered Wood, Vinyl
RoofAsphalt
FoundationSlab
Foundation area1,798 sqft
Patio/porchPatio
Lot featuresIrregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Light
Road frontageCity Street, Paved Streets
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Detached Garage, Concrete, Floor Drain, Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage, Multiple Garages
Garage spaces4
Garage size913 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,459
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments4544
Assessment pendingYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District2154 - Eveleth-Gilbert
District number2154
District phone2187447701
High schoolEveleth-Gilbert
SODL flat fee brokerage
$12,735Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $12,735

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,303/mo
Principal & interest$2,756
Property taxes$372
Home insurance (est.)$175
%
$104,900
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

206 Ore Be Gone Court, Gilbert, MN, 55741

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7161650
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 17, 2026, 5:13 PM
Originally listedOct 17, 2026, 11:38 AM
Listing officeJanisch Realty, Inc

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.