Sold / Closed
$129,000

Sold price · Closed May 14, 2026

$146/sqft

Hepburn Park

206 6th Avenue S, South Saint Paul, MN, 55075
2  Bedrooms1  Bathroom1,030  Square Feet0.114  Acres
Days on market6
Year built1890
Garage spaces4
TypeResidential
Est. $1,497buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Endless potential awaits in this 1.5-story home ready for a full transformation. This property is in need of repairs and updates, making it an excellent opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build equity through renovation. The home offers a functional layout with room to reimagine the space to fit today’s needs. Situated on a generous lot, the standout feature is the oversized 4-car garage—perfect for car enthusiasts, storage, workshop space, or hobby use. Bring your vision and creativity to restore this property to its full potential. Property is being sold as-is.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1890
LevelsOne and One Half
Living area1,030 sqft
Above-grade finished1,030 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.114 acres (40x125)
Days on market6
ListedApr 25, 2026
MLS #NST7061840
CountyDakota
SubdivisionHepburn Park
Parcel #363255006290

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Bath breakdown
1 full
Heating
Hot Water
Cooling
None
Laundry
Lower Level

Property

Levels / stories
One and One Half
Garage
4 spaces · 37x23 · 851 sqft
Parking features
Detached Garage
Exterior features
Stucco
Fencing
Chain Link
Lot size
0.114 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Other · 588 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
1890

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Other
Electric
Other

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Hepburn Park
HOA
No HOA
School district
6 - South St. Paul
High school district
South St. Paul

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$2,762 (2026)
Listed
Apr 25, 2026
Days on market
6
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms1
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFull
HeatingHot Water
CoolingNone
LaundryLower Level
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStucco
RoofAsphalt
FoundationOther
Foundation area588 sqft
Lot featuresIrregular Lot
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelOther

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage
Garage spaces4
Garage size851 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$2,762
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments2762
Assessment pendingUnknown
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District6 - South St. Paul
District number6
District phone6514579400
High schoolSouth St. Paul
SODL flat fee brokerage
$1,497Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $1,497

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,068/mo
Principal & interest$788
Property taxes$230
Home insurance (est.)$50
%
$29,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

206 6th Avenue S, South Saint Paul, MN, 55075

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7061840
StatusClosed
Last updatedMay 14, 2026, 6:58 PM
Originally listedApr 25, 2026, 12:58 PM
Listing office10K Realty
Co-listing office10K Realty

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.