Sold / Closed
$751,500

Sold price · Closed Sep 4, 2026

$180/sqft

Lexington Highland West

1915 Twin Circle Drive, Mendota Heights, MN, 55118
4  Bedrooms4  Bathrooms3,892  Square Feet0.35  Acres
Days on market3
Year built1978
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $17,997buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Tucked into one of the Twin Cities most desirable neighborhoods, this beautifully renovated Mendota Heights stunner delivers the look and feel of a custom new build in a setting that's already established and full of character. Thoughtfully redesigned from top to bottom, every space feels intentional—from the warm walnut-paneled living room with fireplace to the stunning kitchen featuring soft-close cabinetry, Taj Mahal quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry with coffee bar. The main living spaces flow effortlessly to the screened porch and deck, making entertaining just as comfortable indoors as it is outside. Designed with flexibility in mind, the home lives like one-level living with three bedrooms, including an exceptional primary suite featuring a spa-inspired bathroom with sauna, soaking tub, bidet toilet, and two custom-organized closets. The functional laundry and mudroom is also on the first floor, right off the attached garage. Fresh paint, new doors and trim, brand-new carpet, lifetime warranty LVP flooring, updated thermopane windows, and high-end mechanicals mean every detail has already been taken care of. The finished lower level offers even more room to spread out with a spacious family room, fourth bedroom, full bath, dedicated office that could easily serve as a non-conforming fifth bedroom, and abundant storage. It's the best of both worlds: the functionality and style of a custom renovation with the mature trees, generous lots, and quiet streets that make Mendota Heights so desirable.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1978
LevelsOne
Living area3,892 sqft
Above-grade finished2,402 sqft
Below-grade finished1,490 sqft
Lot size0.35 acres (100x194)
Days on market3
ListedJul 29, 2026
MLS #NST7117172
CountyDakota
SubdivisionLexington Highland West
Parcel #274495502050

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Bath breakdown
3 full / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 24x22 · 528 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt
Patio & porch
Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
Exterior features
Aluminum Siding, Stone
Pool
None

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Block
Foundation
Block · 2,402 sqft
Roof
Age Over 8 Years
Year built
1978

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Lexington Highland West
HOA
No HOA
School district
197 - West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan
High school district
West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$6,696 (2025)
Tax with assessments
696
Listed
Jul 29, 2026
Days on market
3
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms4
Full baths3
3/4 baths0
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Drain Tiled, Egress Window(s), Finished, Full, Sump Pump, Tile Shower
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryMain Level
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
DiningBreakfast Area, Informal Dining Room
AmenitiesKitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level, Main Floor Primary, Primary Bdr Suite, Rehabbed, Renovated

Exterior & lot

ExteriorAluminum Siding, Stone
RoofAge Over 8 Years
FoundationBlock
Foundation area2,402 sqft
Patio/porchPorch, Rear Porch, Screened
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Medium
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt
Garage spaces2
Garage size528 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$6,696
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments696
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District197 - West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan
District number197
District phone6514037002
High schoolWest St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan
SODL flat fee brokerage
$17,997Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $17,997

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$4,470/mo
Principal & interest$3,678
Property taxes$558
Home insurance (est.)$233
%
$139,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

1915 Twin Circle Drive, Mendota Heights, MN, 55118

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7117172
StatusClosed
Last updatedSep 11, 2026, 2:09 PM
Originally listedJul 31, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeRE/MAX Results

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.