Sold / Closed
$199,000

Sold price · Closed May 6, 2026

$120/sqft

Coates, Cooper & Freemans Add

1900 Cooper Avenue N, Saint Cloud, MN, 56303
3  Bedrooms1  Bathroom1,660  Square Feet0.22  Acres
Days on market14
Year built1969
Garage spaces1
TypeResidential
Est. $2,970buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome to this well-located home on Cooper Avenue North in St. Cloud. The location offers convenience and easy access to many of the area’s amenities. This property is ideally situated just minutes from Division Street shopping, restaurants, Crossroads Center, and everyday essentials making daily errands and dining out simple and convenient. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable living space, ready to make it your own. Updates include vinyl siding and shingles in 2018. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, an investment property, or your first home, this property offers a great opportunity in a convenient St. Cloud location.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1969
LevelsOne
Living area1,660 sqft
Above-grade finished960 sqft
Below-grade finished700 sqft
Lot size0.22 acres (76+73 x 35 x 126 x 113)
Days on market14
ListedApr 1, 2026
MLS #NST7046536
CountyStearns
SubdivisionCoates, Cooper & Freemans Add
Parcel #82457780000

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Bath breakdown
1 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
None
Appliances
Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
1 space · 14x22 · 308 sqft
Parking features
Detached Garage
Patio & porch
Patio
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
0.22 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 960 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less
Year built
1969

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Fuses

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Coates, Cooper & Freemans Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
742 - St. Cloud
High school district
St. Cloud

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$2,360 (2025)
Listed
Apr 1, 2026
Days on market
14
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms1
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFull
HeatingForced Air
CoolingNone
LaundryIn Basement
AppliancesDryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
DiningKitchen/Dining Room
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofAge 8 Years or Less
FoundationBlock
Foundation area960 sqft
Patio/porchPatio
Road frontageCity Street
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage
Garage spaces1
Garage size308 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$2,360
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments2360
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District742 - St. Cloud
District number742
District phone3202539333
High schoolSt. Cloud
SODL flat fee brokerage
$2,970Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $2,970

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,309/mo
Principal & interest$1,046
Property taxes$197
Home insurance (est.)$66
%
$39,800
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

1900 Cooper Avenue N, Saint Cloud, MN, 56303

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7046536
StatusClosed
Last updatedMay 7, 2026, 8:00 PM
Originally listedApr 2, 2026, 8:03 PM
Listing officeRE/MAX Results

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.