Sold / Closed
$265,000

Sold price · Closed Sep 28, 2026

$334/sqft

Ramaleys Park, White Bear, Lak

1893 Highway 96 E, White Bear Lake, MN, 55110
2  Bedrooms1  Bathroom823  Square Feet0.145  Acres
Days on market22
Year built1968
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $5,250buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome to this beautiful home in the heart of White Bear Lake! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers peace of mind with several major updates already completed, including a new furnace, new A/C in (2026), the roof replaced in (2021), water heater replaced in (2017) and new gutters and gutter guards installed in (2025). Inside, you’ll find a recently remodeled kitchen (2024) featuring a modern design and thoughtfully selected stainless-steel appliances. The home offers two comfortable bedrooms and one full bathroom, making it a great option for a first-time buyer, downsizer, or investor. The unfinished lower-level basement provides an excellent opportunity to create additional living space, a home office, recreation room, or whatever fits your vision—while offering the potential to build instant equity. Step outside and enjoy Minnesota’s beautiful seasons from the convenient deck. A two-car garage provides ample parking and storage year-round. Ideally located near restaurants, grocery stores, banks, shopping, and just minutes from downtown White Bear Lake, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this charming property your own!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1968
LevelsOne
Living area823 sqft
Above-grade finished823 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.145 acres (50x126x50x126)
Days on market22
ListedAug 24, 2026
MLS #NST7126243
CountyRamsey
SubdivisionRamaleys Park, White Bear, Lak
Parcel #143022330126

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Bath breakdown
1 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 20x19 · 380 sqft
Parking features
Detached Garage
Patio & porch
Deck
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
0.145 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 823 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less
Year built
1968

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Ramaleys Park, White Bear, Lak
HOA
No HOA
School district
624 - White Bear Lake
High school district
White Bear Lake

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,784 (2026)
Tax with assessments
3858
Listed
Aug 24, 2026
Days on market
22
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms1
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Unfinished
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryIn Basement
AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances
AmenitiesDeck
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofAge 8 Years or Less
FoundationBlock
Foundation area823 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size380 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,784
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments3858
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District624 - White Bear Lake
District number624
District phone6514077500
High schoolWhite Bear Lake
SODL flat fee brokerage
$5,250Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $5,250

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,852/mo
Principal & interest$1,445
Property taxes$315
Home insurance (est.)$92
%
$55,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

1893 Highway 96 E, White Bear Lake, MN, 55110

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7126243
StatusClosed
Last updatedSep 28, 2026, 11:51 PM
Originally listedAug 24, 2026, 11:38 AM
Listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.
Co-listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.