Sold / Closed
$355,000

Sold price · Closed Oct 20, 2025

$188/sqft

Ciresis Add

1874 8th Street, White Bear Lake, MN, 55110
4  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms1,808  Square Feet0.17  Acres
Days on market7
Year built1960
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $7,197buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Spacious WBL rambler with 4 bedrooms on one level, including a primary suite measuring 18x14 with a private 3/4 bath. Recent updates include new carpeting, fresh paint, and an updated kitchen. Major improvements have also been completed with a new roof in 2024, new furnace, A/C, water heater, and kitchen appliances in 2022, plus a bathroom remodel in 2023. Oversized garage, plenty of storage space, and close to downtown and schools.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1960
LevelsOne
Living area1,808 sqft
Above-grade finished1,408 sqft
Below-grade finished400 sqft
Lot size0.17 acres (68x110)
Days on market7
ListedSep 18, 2025
MLS #NST6788340
CountyRamsey
SubdivisionCiresis Add
Parcel #143022230032

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
1 full / 2 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dryer, Range, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 576 sqft
Parking features
Detached Garage, Asphalt
Patio & porch
Deck
Exterior features
Wood
Lot size
0.17 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Frame
Foundation
Block · 1,408 sqft
Year built
1960

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Ciresis Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
624 - White Bear Lake
High school district
White Bear Lake

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,256 (2025)
Listed
Sep 18, 2025
Days on market
7
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths1
3/4 baths2
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Full, Partially Finished
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryLower Level
AppliancesDryer, Range, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
DiningInformal Dining Room
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorWood
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,408 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Light
Road frontageCity Street
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage, Asphalt
Garage spaces2
Garage size576 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,256
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments4256
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District624 - White Bear Lake
District number624
District phone6514077500
High schoolWhite Bear Lake
SODL flat fee brokerage
$7,197Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $7,197

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,254/mo
Principal & interest$1,786
Property taxes$355
Home insurance (est.)$113
%
$67,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

1874 8th Street, White Bear Lake, MN, 55110

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST6788340
StatusClosed
Last updatedOct 21, 2025, 4:56 PM
Originally listedSep 25, 2025, 12:00 AM
Listing officeKeller Williams Premier Realty
Co-listing officeKeller Williams Premier Realty

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.