Sold / Closed
$299,900

Sold price · Closed Jun 24, 2026

$187/sqft

18522 Everglade Drive NE

18522 Everglade Drive NE, Wyoming, MN, 55092
3  Bedrooms1  Bathroom1,600  Square Feet4.7  Acres
Days on market11
Year built1978
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $5,997buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Sunny light & bright w/ 3 Skylights in entryway and MasterBathroom . 1 level living features 3 Br/1 Bath home on 4.7 Acres , surrounded by Coon Lake ! Owner of almost 30 years is passing the torch ( needs some TLC, so bring your vision and make this opportunity your own ! Dramatic Sunsets and south facing kitchen and family room . Patio and picnic table off Main bedroom to great yard & garden . 2 car garage with Loads of storage and workbench ..! Perhaps the best deal in Wyoming/ East Bethel ! Hurry !

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1978
LevelsOne
Living area1,600 sqft
Above-grade finished1,600 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size4.7 acres (270x1255x101x1201)
Days on market11
ListedMay 13, 2026
MLS #NST7072470
CountyAnoka
Parcel #353323230019

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Bath breakdown
1 3/4
Heating
Other
Cooling
None
Appliances
Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 572 sqft
Parking features
Detached Garage, Electric, Garage Door Opener, Paved Lot
Exterior features
Block, Fiber Board, Shakes
Lot size
4.7 acres
Lot dimensions
270x1255x101x1201

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
None · 1,600 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less
Year built
1978

Utilities

Water
Well
Sewer
Septic System Compliant - Yes
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

HOA
No HOA
School district
15 - St. Francis
High school district
St. Francis

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$2,635 (2026)
Listed
May 13, 2026
Days on market
11
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms1
Full baths0
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementNone
HeatingOther
CoolingNone
LaundryGas Dryer Hookup
AppliancesAir-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
DiningEat In Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Paneled Doors, Panoramic View, Security Lights, Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Laundry

Exterior & lot

ExteriorBlock, Fiber Board, Shakes
RoofAge 8 Years or Less
FoundationNone
Foundation area1,600 sqft
Lot featuresIrregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceWell
SewerSeptic System Compliant - Yes
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage, Electric, Garage Door Opener, Paved Lot
Garage spaces2
Garage size572 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$2,635
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments2635
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District15 - St. Francis
District number15
District phone7637537040
High schoolSt. Francis
SODL flat fee brokerage
$5,997Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $5,997

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,896/mo
Principal & interest$1,576
Property taxes$220
Home insurance (est.)$100
%
$59,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

18522 Everglade Drive NE, Wyoming, MN, 55092

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7072470
StatusClosed
Last updatedJul 1, 2026, 3:58 PM
Originally listedMay 15, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeColdwell Banker Realty

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.