Sold / Closed
$695,000

Sold price · Closed May 29, 2026

$204/sqft

Pheasant Hills

1515 Broken Oak Court, Lino Lakes, MN, 55038
5  Bedrooms4  Bathrooms3,402  Square Feet0.52  Acres
Days on market18
Year built1993
Garage spaces3
HOA / month$250
TypeResidential
Est. $17,850buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Step inside the foyer and be immediately captivated by soaring two-story windows that flood the space with natural light and frame breathtaking views of a serene pond, mature trees, and abundant wildlife—bringing the beauty of the outdoors right into your home. The main level offers exceptional versatility, featuring a private office and a bonus room perfect for a formal dining area, music room, or flex space tailored to your lifestyle. The inviting great room seamlessly connects to the kitchen, with a cozy fireplace flanked by built-in bookcases—ideal for displaying your favorite décor and personal touches. Informal dining opens to a convenient deck, perfect for grilling, relaxing, and entertaining. This level also includes a guest bath and a spacious mudroom with laundry. Upstairs, an open staircase leads to four generously sized bedrooms, all thoughtfully located on one level. The primary suite is a true retreat, boasting an impressive walk-in closet with custom organizers and a spa-inspired bathroom complete with dual sinks and a separate shower.The walkout lower level expands your living space even further, offering a large family room with a fireplace, built-ins, and a custom bar—perfect for gatherings and entertaining. You’ll also find a fourth bathroom and a spacious fifth bedroom, ideal for guests or multi-generational living. This home is truly a gem—don’t miss your opportunity to be the first to experience it!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1993
LevelsTwo
Living area3,402 sqft
Above-grade finished2,540 sqft
Below-grade finished862 sqft
Lot size0.52 acres (97x100x77x141x90x190)
Days on market18
ListedApr 7, 2026
MLS #NST7050021
CountyAnoka
SubdivisionPheasant Hills
Parcel #273122140010

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Bath breakdown
2 full / 1 3/4 / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
3 spaces · 32x30 · 837 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
Exterior features
Stucco, Vinyl
Waterfront
Pond
Lot size
0.52 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Block
Foundation
Block · 1,338 sqft
Roof
Age Over 8 Years
Year built
1993

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Pheasant Hills
HOA
$250/annual
HOA name
Compass Management
HOA phone
6128884710
HOA includes
Other, Professional Mgmt
School district
12 - Centennial

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$6,863 (2025)
Listed
Apr 7, 2026
Days on market
18
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms4
Full baths2
3/4 baths1
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Drain Tiled, Finished, Full, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
DiningInformal Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Deck, Exercise Room, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Natural Woodwork, Patio, In-Ground Sprinkler, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStucco, Vinyl
RoofAge Over 8 Years
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,338 sqft
Road frontageCity Street, Cul De Sac, Curbs, Paved Streets
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
Garage spaces3
Garage size837 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$6,863
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments6863
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$250
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District12 - Centennial
District number12
District phone7637926000
High schoolCentennial
SODL flat fee brokerage
$17,850Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $17,850

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$4,706/mo
Principal & interest$3,653
Property taxes$572
Home insurance (est.)$232
HOA fees$250
%
$139,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

1515 Broken Oak Court, Lino Lakes, MN, 55038

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7050021
StatusClosed
Last updatedJun 1, 2026, 9:30 PM
Originally listedApr 10, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeSundial Realty
Co-listing officeSundial Realty

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.