Listed at
$599,900
$162/sqft

Ashmoor Glen 3rd Add

140 Annies Way, Mapleton, ND, 58059
5  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms3,694  Square Feet0.317  Acres
Days on market0
Year built2021
Garage spaces3
TypeResidential
Est. $14,997buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Golf course living just minutes from the FM area all under $600k! This gorgeous home backs to hole #15 on the Maple River Golf Course and is ready for you! With over 3700 square feet, this 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home has plenty of room for all your needs. It is loaded with upgraded features throughout that you will be hard pressed to find anywhere else at this price. The open concept on the main floor hosts a large custom kitchen with quartz countertops and a walk-in-pantry, a dining room, and the living room featuring a cozy fireplace, all with high vaulted ceilings. Step into your private retreat in the spacious master bedroom that has a huge walk-in-closet, custom tile shower, and dual vanities. The main floor also hosts two more bedrooms, another full bathroom, and main floor laundry. Downstairs you will find a huge family room, flex area, two more bedrooms and the third bathroom. You will also love stepping out of your patio door to take in the gorgeous golf course views from your covered patio! Finally, the large 3-stall garage offers plenty of space for your cars and toys with room to spare for storage. Call today for your private showing!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built2021
LevelsOne
Living area3,694 sqft
Above-grade finished1,894 sqft
Below-grade finished1,800 sqft
Lot size0.317 acres (94X147)
Days on market0
ListedOct 11, 2026
MLS #NST7158426
CountyCass
SubdivisionAshmoor Glen 3rd Add
Parcel #18028000380000

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
1 full / 2 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Laundry
Main Level

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
3 spaces
Parking features
Attached Garage
Patio & porch
Covered, Front Porch, Patio
Exterior features
Stone, Vinyl
Lot size
0.317 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Poured Concrete · 1,894 sqft
Year built
2021

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Ashmoor Glen 3rd Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
09007 - Mapleton
High school district
Mapleton

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$6,000 (2025)
Tax with assessments
10427
Listed
Oct 11, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths1
3/4 baths2
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementEgress Window(s), Finished, Storage Space, Sump Pump
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryMain Level
AmenitiesCable, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Center Island, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Patio, Porch, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Vinyl
FoundationPoured Concrete
Foundation area1,894 sqft
Patio/porchCovered, Front Porch, Patio
Lot featuresOn Golf Course
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces3

Financial details

Annual taxes$6,000
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments10427
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District09007 - Mapleton
District numberND09007
High schoolMapleton
SODL flat fee brokerage
$14,997Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $14,997

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,853/mo
Principal & interest$3,153
Property taxes$500
Home insurance (est.)$200
%
$119,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

140 Annies Way, Mapleton, ND, 58059

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7158426
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 11, 2026, 10:47 PM
Originally listedOct 11, 2026, 5:45 PM
Listing officeRE/MAX Legacy Realty

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.