Sold / Closed
$474,900

Sold price · Closed Sep 10, 2026

$249/sqft

Donahue 07th Add

13600 69th Avenue N, Maple Grove, MN, 55311
4  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,906  Square Feet0.43  Acres
Days on market27
Year built1968
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $11,247buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome to this spacious four bedroom, two bath home situated on a generous 0.43 acre lot in Maple Grove. With three bedrooms located on the upper level and an additional bedroom on the main level, this home offers a flexible and functional layout designed for comfortable living. As you enter, you'll enjoy the expansive sitting room with a wood burning fireplace adjacent to the family/rec room. The laundry is partially finished. The garage is insulated, finished, heated and drives through to the back of the home! Step outside and discover your own private backyard oasis surrounded by mature landscaping and abundant outdoor space. Enjoy summer days on the large wrap around deck accessible from both the dining area and living room, overlooking the expansive yard and above-ground pool. The backyard also features a cozy fire pit gathering area, charming garden space with a small rock waterfall, pond and an outdoor shed perfect for storing yard tools, seasonal items, or hobby equipment. You'll also love the low maintenance concrete driveway with the beautiful paver walk leading to the front door. Located near numerous parks, trails, shopping, dining, and entertainment options, this home offers convenient access to favorites including Elm Creek Park Reserve, The Shoppes at Arbor Lakes, nearby golf courses, and recreation opportunities. Enjoy the perfect combination of indoor comfort and outdoor living! You'll love the oversized and heated two car garage as well as the irrigation and security systems. This property is a must see, so set your showing today!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1968
LevelsTwo
Living area1,906 sqft
Above-grade finished1,906 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.43 acres (136.86×136.86)
Days on market27
ListedJul 7, 2026
MLS #NST7105291
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionDonahue 07th Add
Parcel #3411922210047

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Rented

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
2 spaces · 27x23 · 611 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage
Patio & porch
Deck, Patio, Wrap Around
Exterior features
Stone, Metal, Stucco
Pool
Above Ground, Outdoor

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Other · 1,906 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
1968

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Donahue 07th Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
279 - Osseo
High school district
Osseo

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,010 (2025)
Listed
Jul 7, 2026
Days on market
27 · 63 cumulative
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFinished, Partial, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces2
LaundryLower Level, Other
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Rented
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Metal, Stucco
RoofAsphalt
FoundationOther
Foundation area1,906 sqft
Patio/porchDeck, Patio, Wrap Around
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size611 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,010
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments4010
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District279 - Osseo
District number279
District phone7633917000
High schoolOsseo
SODL flat fee brokerage
$11,247Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $11,247

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,988/mo
Principal & interest$2,496
Property taxes$334
Home insurance (est.)$158
%
$94,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

13600 69th Avenue N, Maple Grove, MN, 55311

Listing information

MLS #NST7105291
StatusClosed
Last updatedSep 10, 2026, 5:48 PM
Originally listedJul 7, 2026, 12:03 PM
Listing officePemberton RE

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.