Sold / Closed
$600,000

Sold price · Closed Jul 24, 2026

$222/sqft

Bamber Ridge

1323 36th Street SW, Rochester, MN, 55902
4  Bedrooms4  Bathrooms2,778  Square Feet0.284  Acres
Days on market1
Year built1992
Garage spaces3
TypeResidential
Est. $15,540buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

List of improvements: Exterior: Deck-Timber Tech Flooring, API Metal Railing with Cables (2022) Patio- Painted with privacy fence Irrigation system, 6 zones, controlled by a smart controller- Rain Machine New Concrete driveway and front walkway (approx.2017) Updated exterior lights Cameras New Garage Doors (2025) New belt drive and new garage openers -Smart MyQ (2024) New Polyurea floor in garage (2025) Garage heater Granite counter on workbench in garage Completely finished garage with attic storage Updated landscaping and rock New roof (2023) Siding (2014) New Anderson 400 series (2015) New patio doors Anderson A series (2015) Interior: New trim and casings, white painted 5.5” base White painted panel doors French door from dining to living room New carpet (2023) New Kitchen remodel, all new cabinets, sink (2021) Touch kitchen faucet (2024) New Calacatta Idillio Quartz countertops (2024) New LVP entire main floor (2023) New Bathroom Vanities in main floor and 2nd floor and master bath- custom built by Higgins Custom Cabinets (2020-2022) New Master bath remodel (2020) -Step in tiled shower -Quartz countertop -Heated tile floors -Separate from shower-whirlpool tub -Large private window -New Kohler faucets; shower, tub and vanity New HVAC System, automatic dual zone 98% two-stage furnace and A/C (2015) New hot water heater (2026) Water Softener Washer/Dryer included All windows with custom blinds Updated light fixtures throughout Board and Batton on the wall of fireplace Two gas fireplaces In house gym (4th bedroom) Refrigerator (2025) Bosch gas range (2024) Bosch dishwasher Custom Alarm- alarm system installed (all equipment is owned/included) Smart Technology: -Alarm system -Nest Thermostat -Irrigation system -Some of the kitchen appliances -Garage door opener -Cameras

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1992
LevelsTwo
Living area2,778 sqft
Above-grade finished1,828 sqft
Below-grade finished950 sqft
Lot size0.284 acres (irregular)
Days on market1
ListedJul 14, 2026
MLS #NST7109753
CountyOlmsted
SubdivisionBamber Ridge
Parcel #642241047277

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Bath breakdown
3 full / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
3 spaces · 628 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Concrete, Floor Drain, Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage
Patio & porch
Composite Decking, Deck, Patio
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
0.284 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Frame
Foundation
Block · 968 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
Year built
1992

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Bamber Ridge
HOA
No HOA
School district
535 - Rochester
High school district
Rochester

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$5,706 (2026)
Listed
Jul 14, 2026
Days on market
1
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms4
Full baths3
3/4 baths0
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Finished, Full, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces2
LaundryIn Basement, Lower Level, Laundry Room
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningBreakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Eat In Kitchen, Informal Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Room, Separate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesCable, Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Exercise Room, French Doors, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Patio, Paneled Doors, Security System, In-Ground Sprinkler, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area968 sqft
Patio/porchComposite Decking, Deck, Patio
Lot featuresPublic Transit (w/in 6 blks), Irregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
Road frontageCity Street, Curbs, Paved Streets, Sidewalks
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Concrete, Floor Drain, Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage
Garage spaces3
Garage size628 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$5,706
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments5706
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District535 - Rochester
District number535
District phone5073283000
High schoolRochester
SODL flat fee brokerage
$15,540Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $15,540

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,929/mo
Principal & interest$3,248
Property taxes$476
Home insurance (est.)$206
%
$123,600
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

1323 36th Street SW, Rochester, MN, 55902

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7109753
StatusClosed
Last updatedJul 27, 2026, 6:44 PM
Originally listedJul 15, 2026, 5:21 PM
Listing officeRe/Max Results

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.