Sold / Closed
$435,000

Sold price · Closed Jul 21, 2026

$145/sqft

Krestwood Knolls

113 E 135th Street, Burnsville, MN, 55337
3  Bedrooms4  Bathrooms2,996  Square Feet0.27  Acres
Days on market32
Year built1977
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $10,050buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Distinctive Dutch Colonial full of character, charm, and spaces that feel anything but cookie-cutter. Built in 1977, this 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom two-story home offers a style and personality that’s increasingly hard to find in today’s market. Set across from a park with a private wooded backyard, the home blends classic architecture with comfortable everyday living. One of the best features is the sun room/porch just off the kitchen and dining area, creating a quiet spot to enjoy morning coffee, unwind at the end of the day, or take in the backyard views through every season. Two backyard patios further expand the outdoor living space and privacy. The main level offers multiple living and entertaining areas, including a formal dining room and two separate living rooms. Hardwood floors and a wood-burning fireplace add warmth and character to the main living area, while the kitchen features granite countertops, maple cabinetry, and generous workspace. Upstairs you’ll find three bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and private bath. The lower level provides additional flexibility with a large family/amusement room, 3/4 bathroom, and bonus space ideal for a home office, workout room, or non-conforming fourth bedroom. If you’ve been searching for a home with personality, architectural charm, and a setting that feels a little more special than the typical suburban two-story, this one is worth a look. Additional features include garage wiring for electric vehicle charging.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1977
LevelsTwo
Living area2,996 sqft
Above-grade finished2,212 sqft
Below-grade finished784 sqft
Lot size0.27 acres (80x130)
Days on market32
ListedMay 28, 2026
MLS #NST7082340
CountyDakota
SubdivisionKrestwood Knolls
Parcel #024325103190

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Bath breakdown
2 full / 1 3/4 / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
2 spaces · 624 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Concrete
Patio & porch
Patio, Porch
Exterior features
Vinyl
Pool
None

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Frame
Foundation
Block · 1,204 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
1977

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Krestwood Knolls
HOA
No HOA
School district
191 - Burnsville-Eagan-Savage
High school district
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,848 (2026)
Tax with assessments
5008
Listed
May 28, 2026
Days on market
32
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms4
Full baths2
3/4 baths1
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Finished, Full, Storage Space
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryIn Basement, Lower Level
AppliancesDisposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningBreakfast Area, Eat In Kitchen, Informal Dining Room, Other
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Patio, Porch, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofAsphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,204 sqft
Patio/porchPatio, Porch
Lot featuresIrregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Concrete
Garage spaces2
Garage size624 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,848
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments5008
Assessment pendingUnknown
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District191 - Burnsville-Eagan-Savage
District number191
District phone9527072000
High schoolBurnsville-Eagan-Savage
SODL flat fee brokerage
$10,050Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $10,050

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,835/mo
Principal & interest$2,286
Property taxes$404
Home insurance (est.)$145
%
$87,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

113 E 135th Street, Burnsville, MN, 55337

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7082340
StatusClosed
Last updatedJul 28, 2026, 1:22 PM
Originally listedMay 28, 2026, 3:39 PM
Listing officeRE/MAX Advantage Plus

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.