Sold / Closed
$442,000

Sold price · Closed Oct 31, 2025

$280/sqft

Bridle Creek 6th Add

1096 Prospect Pointe Road, Jordan, MN, 55352
3  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,604  Square Feet0.34  Acres
Days on market39
Year built2025
Garage spaces3
HOA / month$440
TypeResidential
Est. $10,497buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

This new construction home is complete and move-in ready! After viewing the home you can verify the closing date, lock in your interest rate, close and move in quickly. Welcome to the Clearwater! This model features an open floor plan with lots of natural light. On the main floor is a large family room, dining area and kitchen with a center island/breakfast bar. Heading down the hallway from the kitchen leads you to 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with the primary suite having a private 3/4 bath and walk-in closet. The Clearwater also includes a roomy front entry from the porch with a nice closet and the 3rd bedroom. The convenient 3 car garage enters into the laundry room with a closet for all your items!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built2025
LevelsOne
Living area1,604 sqft
Above-grade finished1,604 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.34 acres (98x145x113x138)
Days on market39
ListedSep 5, 2025
New constructionYes
MLS #NST6783933
CountyScott
SubdivisionBridle Creek 6th Add
Parcel #220760350

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
3 spaces · 31x22 · 682 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt
Patio & porch
Front Porch
Exterior features
Stone, Vinyl
Lot size
0.34 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Other · 1,522 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
Builder
WEST BEND CONSTRUCTION LLC
New construction
Yes

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Bridle Creek 6th Add
HOA
$440/annual
HOA name
Sharper Management
HOA phone
9522244777
HOA includes
Other
School district
717 - Jordan

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$1,300 (2024)
Listed
Sep 5, 2025
Days on market
39 · 112 cumulative
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementDrain Tiled, Concrete, Sump Pump, Unfinished, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryMain Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
DiningKitchen/Dining Room
AmenitiesKitchen Center Island, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Porch, Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level, All Living Facilities on One Level, Main Floor Primary, Main Floor Laundry, Primary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Vinyl
RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
FoundationOther
Foundation area1,522 sqft
Patio/porchFront Porch
Road frontageCity Street
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt
Garage spaces3
Garage size682 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$1,300
Tax year2024
Taxes w/ assessments1300
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$440
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District717 - Jordan
District number717
District phone9524926200
High schoolJordan
SODL flat fee brokerage
$10,497Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $10,497

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,063/mo
Principal & interest$2,364
Property taxes$108
Home insurance (est.)$150
HOA fees$440
%
$89,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

1096 Prospect Pointe Road, Jordan, MN, 55352

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST6783933
StatusClosed
Last updatedNov 3, 2025, 3:53 PM
Originally listedSep 5, 2025, 10:10 AM
Listing officeKeller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.