Sold / Closed
$325,000

Sold price · Closed Jul 17, 2026

$155/sqft

Fox Meadows

10541 188th Street W, Lakeville, MN, 55044
3  Bedrooms4  Bathrooms2,123  Square Feet0.043  Acres
Days on market84
Year built2003
Garage spaces2
HOA / month$330
TypeResidential
Est. $6,870buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Buyer got cold feet...this beauty is back on the market. Welcome home! This bright and spacious townhome offers comfort, style, and easy living. Step inside to a sun-filled main level with soaring ceilings, large windows, and an open layout that feels both airy and inviting. The living room flows seamlessly to the dining area and kitchen—perfect for everyday living or hosting family or friends. Enjoy morning coffee or evening relaxation on the private deck just off the main living space. Upstairs, the generous primary bedroom features a vaulted ceiling, great natural light, and a private bath for your own private retreat. The lower level offers a large family room—ideal for movie nights, a home office, or workout space—plenty of room to spread out and make it your own. You’ll love the curb appeal and and proximity to all the Lakeville has to offer. This is a place you’ll be proud to call home. Come take a look—you won’t want to leave!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(TH) Side x Side
Year built2003
LevelsTwo
Living area2,123 sqft
Above-grade finished1,549 sqft
Below-grade finished574 sqft
Lot size0.043 acres (irregular)
Days on market84
ListedApr 7, 2026
MLS #NST7050587
CountyDakota
SubdivisionFox Meadows
Parcel #222780002150

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Bath breakdown
2 full / 1 3/4 / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
2 spaces · 21x19 · 399 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt
Patio & porch
Deck, Front Porch
Exterior features
Stone, Stucco, Vinyl
Lot size
0.043 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(TH) Side x Side
Foundation
Block · 1,137 sqft
Year built
2003

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Fox Meadows
HOA
$330/month
HOA name
Multiventure Properties, Inc.
HOA phone
9529209388
HOA includes
Building Exterior, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
School district
194 - Lakeville

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,544 (2026)
Listed
Apr 7, 2026
Days on market
84
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms4
Full baths2
3/4 baths1
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Drain Tiled, Finished, Full, Sump Pump
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningInformal Dining Room
AmenitiesDeck, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Natural Woodwork, In-Ground Sprinkler, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level, Primary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Stucco, Vinyl
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,137 sqft
Patio/porchDeck, Front Porch
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt
Garage spaces2
Garage size399 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,544
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments3544
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$330
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District194 - Lakeville
District number194
District phone9522322000
High schoolLakeville
SODL flat fee brokerage
$6,870Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $6,870

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,464/mo
Principal & interest$1,729
Property taxes$295
Home insurance (est.)$110
HOA fees$330
%
$65,800
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

10541 188th Street W, Lakeville, MN, 55044

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7050587
StatusClosed
Last updatedJul 22, 2026, 1:25 PM
Originally listedApr 8, 2026, 6:42 PM
Listing officeThe Daniel Group | Realty

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.